Mar 15, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Arja Forester Nell Flatau A - - - 4 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Amy Willis Leigh Matty C - 5/6 2/3 5/6 3/4 1/2 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Sylvia Scott Jean Weatherford B - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
3 Joan Sare Katherine Appert B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
5 Brent Gunn Kathryn Gaines B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
8 Lisa Horne Martha McNeill B - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
4 Kay Allen Judy Lowe A - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
7 Linda Williams John Williams B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert McTyre Cathy Garrett A 1 - - 1 - - 246.50 68.47 246.50 2.98 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Jones Jan Saunders A 6 - - 3 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Karen Coke Loren Stahl A - - - 4 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Dan Snavely Joan Redmond B - 4 - 5 2 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Weber Marianne Clarke C - - - - 4 2 175.50 48.75 175.50 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Mary Baker Billie Abbott C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
3 Deana Haugabook Abe Abushanab B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
1 Jan Hirsh Ellen Wyche B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Timothy Anderson Cheryl Bedgood A 2 - - 1 - - 240.50 66.81 240.50 2.24 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Pinaud Pat Wemette B 4 2 - 2 1 - 220.50 61.25 220.50 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Leonard Chapman K McDaniel B 5 3 - 3 2 - 218.00 60.56 218.00 1.26 Silver Scores
2 John Cobb Charles Wrede C - 5/6 2/3 5/6 3/4 1/2 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Becky Hitch Patty Cardin B - - - - 5 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.22 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Idleman Barbara Idleman B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
1 Gene Daniels Remae Bridgers B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
6 Agnes Bikus Patricia Clarke C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Witcher Joy Witcher C 3 1 1 2 1 1 228.50 63.47 228.50 2.24 Silver Scores
5 Karen Crowley Gail Walker B - - - 6 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Smith Sissy Macfie B - - - - 5 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.21 Silver Scores
7 James Berg Jr Kirk Domingos B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
4 Faye Lester Brenda Willis A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
3 Nancy Hathaway Katherine Hudson B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
8 Sarah Johnson William Johnson B - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
2 Sandy Duyck Carol Stalvey C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores