Mar 21, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

AM Horizontal Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 6 - - 1 - - 114.00 57.58 113.50 227.50 4.60 Gold Scores
6 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - 2 - - 100.50 50.76 112.24 212.74 3.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger Y - 1 1 - - - 93.00 46.97 108.50 201.50 5.23 Gold Scores
3 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 75.00 37.88 94.05 169.05 Scores
2 Bob Mendel Tonya McNabb Y - - - - 1 1 94.50 47.73 70.00 164.50 0.99 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Alciatore Karen Kribs X - - - - - - 76.00 38.38 76.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Clay Sundermeyer Nada Sundermeyer A 3 - - 1 - - 118.50 59.85 117.91 236.41 9.06 Gold Scores
6 Mary Baptist Robert Baptist A 4 - - - - - 106.50 53.79 128.50 235.00 6.79 Gold Scores
5 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 2 - - 117.50 59.34 91.00 208.50 1.31 Red Scores
2 Anne Smith Larz Smith Y - 2 2 - 1 1 106.50 53.79 90.82 197.32 3.92 Gold Scores
1 Ginger Kennedy M Howard Y - 3 3 - - - 92.50 46.72 99.41 191.91 2.94 Gold Scores
3 Mark Hatkoff Mary McGinnis A - - - - - - 93.50 47.22 88.50 182.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson A 1 - - 1 - - 146.00 73.74 128.95 274.95 16.10 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A 5 - - 2 - - 124.50 62.88 109.00 233.50 5.37 Gold Scores
3 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 75.00 37.88 94.91 169.91 Scores
2 Eric Smith Rita Wiegenstein Y - - - - 1 1 84.50 42.68 76.50 161.00 0.91 Gold Scores
6 Nunzio Martorina Robert Micone A - - - - - - 121.50 61.36 121.50 Scores
1 Lorry Cashatt Linda Cronkleton Y - - - - - - 83.50 42.17 83.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jane Hopkins Nancy Anderson A 2 - - 1 - - 132.00 66.67 128.50 260.50 12.08 Gold Scores
6 Winifred Simon Mary Alice Giordano A - - - 2 - - 94.00 47.47 110.50 204.50 1.31 Red Scores
4 Barbara Giddens Teresa Scoles Y - 4 4 - - - 79.00 39.90 102.41 181.41 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Judy Brown Ron Brown Y - - - - 2 1 80.00 40.40 100.64 180.64 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Hildebrand Betsy Bloechl X - - - - 1 - 93.00 46.97 85.18 178.18 1.06 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney Y - - - - - - 75.00 37.88 82.50 157.50 Scores