Mar 18, 2019 - Monday 2:00 pm

Caribbean Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt E 2 2 - 1 1 - 60.35 67.06 48.71 109.06 4.41 Gold Scores
5 Michael McCafferty Joseph Horton F - - 3 2 2 - 49.50 55.00 43.40 92.90 1.10 Red Scores
3 Jackie Rundstein Ben Ball D - - - - - - 42.80 47.56 48.40 91.20 0.52 Red Scores
7 Myra Marsh Phyllis Maddox E - - - 3 - - 47.30 52.56 39.40 86.70 0.52 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Beamer Gary Davenport D - - - - - - 45.30 50.33 38.10 83.40 Scores
2 Ina Kay Schlough Richard Schlough E - - - - - - 43.00 47.78 38.65 81.65 Scores
1 Eric Smith June Mattila E - - - - - - 27.60 30.67 45.70 73.30 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari E - - - 2 2 - 52.70 58.56 43.94 96.64 1.25 Red Scores
2 Russell Wing Jorge Rodriguez F - - - 3 - 1 47.50 52.78 43.50 91.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Vernard Adams Alice Adams E - - - - - - 47.20 52.44 42.40 89.60 Scores
3 Jesse James Joyce Wade E - - - - - - 41.00 45.56 39.30 80.30 Scores
4 Sandy Althaus Tina Lang F - - - - - - 38.20 42.44 41.10 79.30 Scores
7 Beth Castleberry Anne Curry D - - - - - - 33.00 36.67 41.60 74.60 Scores
1 Arthur Rubenstein George Rothstein E - - - 1 1 - 55.40 61.56 55.40 1.04 Gold Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote E - - - 1 1 - 56.00 62.22 38.50 94.50 1.10 Gold Scores
3 Don Borich Carol Borich D - - - 3 - - 49.30 54.78 43.00 92.30 0.55 Red Scores
8 Martha Jenkins Sonia Arsene D - - - - - - 35.00 38.89 53.00 88.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Vera Annenkova Karen Jones E - - - 2 2 - 50.30 55.89 37.50 87.80 0.77 Red Scores
1 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald D - - - - - - 48.30 53.67 38.60 86.90 Scores
5 Minna Williams Michele Stephens F - - - - - - 41.00 45.56 39.50 80.50 Scores
6 Tomie Sera Herta Hajek F - - - - - 1 48.80 54.22 30.00 78.80 0.61 Red Scores
2 Dee Layton Mike Layton F - - - - - - 31.80 35.33 40.00 71.80 0.56 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Laura Kuhn Judy Piper D 3 - - 2 - - 50.70 56.33 57.90 108.60 3.31 Gold Scores
4 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney E 5 3 - 3 2 - 47.50 52.78 58.80 106.30 1.96 Gold Scores
2 Jana Mueller Janice Newman F - - 2 - - 1 43.20 48.00 51.50 94.70 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margaret Garms Allan McAllister F - - - - - - 43.00 47.78 48.60 91.60 0.55 Red Scores
7 Cynthia Marks Nasra Kwentus E - - - 1 1 - 55.20 61.33 33.10 88.30 1.10 Gold Scores
6 John Luebbe Donna Dwaileebe D - - - - - - 43.00 47.78 41.60 84.60 Scores
8 Rupa Shah Janet Manchee D - - - - - - 40.20 44.67 40.40 80.60 Scores
1 Alice Goo Elizabeth Reid E - - - - - - 37.70 41.89 36.00 73.70 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Leonard Epstein Tina Epstein D 4 - - 2 - - 53.50 59.44 54.80 108.30 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Sandy Snelling Donald Snelling D 6 - - 1 - - 55.50 61.67 50.20 105.70 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Charlotte Medeiros Jeronimo Medeiros D 7 - - - - - 49.50 55.00 51.40 100.90 1.47 Gold Scores
5 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D 9 - - - - - 45.00 50.00 55.20 100.20 1.18 Gold Scores
2 Pat Drake Mary Quinn D - - - - - - 51.50 57.22 44.47 95.97 0.52 Red Scores
3 Walter Jones Earl Jones D - - - 3 - - 53.00 58.89 42.00 95.00 0.55 Red Scores
1 Nancy Reingold Betty Cartmell E - - - - - - 25.00 27.78 52.00 77.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Ronald Maclennan Marcia MacLennan E - - - - 1 - 27.00 30.00 27.00 0.63 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Walt Clingo Babs Clingo E 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.50 72.78 46.50 112.00 5.88 Gold Scores
2 Yvonne McMillin Margaret Johnson E 8 4 - 2/3 2 - 47.50 52.78 53.00 100.50 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bob Green Dionne Green E 10 5 - - - - 41.50 46.11 58.50 100.00 1.10 Gold Scores
5 Rene Weir Allison Weir F - 6 1 - - 1 42.50 47.22 54.50 97.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carolyn Kotner Sallie Robbins E - - - - - - 41.00 45.56 45.50 86.50 Scores
1 Terri Eaton Jerry Eaton F - - - - - - 27.50 30.56 47.50 75.00 Scores
4 Alice Hughley Michael Berkowitz D - - - 2/3 - - 47.50 52.78 47.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 John Nader Veronica Deskey E - - - - 3 - 47.00 52.22 47.00 0.45 Red Scores