Feb 27, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A 4 - - 3 - - 264.81 57.69 260.48 525.29 5.91 Gold Scores
11 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 5 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 250.68 523.68 4.67 Gold Scores
7 Victoria Benozio Michel Paragot A 8 - - 1 - - 285.41 62.18 232.39 517.80 3.11 Gold Scores
8 Syndi McDougall David McDougall B - 5 - 4 1 - 241.00 52.51 250.04 491.04 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stefan Reich Gloria Kreimerman A - - - - - - 240.71 52.44 238.89 479.60 0.64 Red Scores
10 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - 5 - 3 1 219.38 47.80 252.37 471.75 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nick Georgopoulos Ana Selechnik C - - - - - - 183.47 39.97 213.72 397.19 Scores
4 Mary Brodie Katherine Beebe C - - - - - 2 189.50 41.29 200.13 389.63 1.56 Red Scores
6 Daniel Carter June Wood B - - - - - - 179.21 39.04 202.52 381.73 Scores
1 Charles Chartier Jeane Treloar B - - - - 2 - 231.00 50.33 148.65 379.65 1.13 Red Scores
9 Roger Roussel Jacques Calfan C - - - - - - 169.21 36.86 177.59 346.80 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cecil Crowson Jr Rene Reid B 3 1 - 1 1 - 267.29 58.23 270.00 537.29 7.88 Gold Scores
11 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B 11 2 - 2 2 - 264.81 57.69 237.95 502.76 5.33 Gold Scores
10 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos C - 3 1 4 4 2 242.62 52.86 250.53 493.15 4.59 Gold Scores
4 John McGregor Patrick Carroll C - 8 4 - - - 239.09 52.09 233.87 472.96 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Bernie Weiss Faye Guidry A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 234.11 447.11 1.12 Red Scores
5 Mike Roney Tom Henson A - - - - - - 215.03 46.85 230.09 445.12 Scores
2 Karin Keyes Endemann Ann Weigel C - - - 3 3 1 262.79 57.25 174.38 437.17 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barrie Pribyl Mary Kaufman C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 216.55 437.05 0.81 Red Scores
8 Albert Kocourek Mary Seggerman B - - - - - - 229.29 49.95 204.32 433.61 Scores
9 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 205.31 411.81 Scores
6 Mary Katheri Wainwright Malinda Bivings Vertiz C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 197.50 411.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Terry Peterson David Ticen A 2 - - 1 - - 278.79 60.74 263.82 542.61 10.50 Gold Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Patricia Mitchell A 6 - - 2 - - 266.21 58.00 256.51 522.72 5.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jimmy Reynolds Dagmar Rettberg A 7 - - - - - 228.29 49.74 290.33 518.62 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Gordon Young Wendy Valentine C - 4 2 - 3 2 232.15 50.58 259.58 491.73 3.44 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Poole Michael Pope B - 7 - 3 1 - 258.50 56.32 215.56 474.06 1.78 Gold Scores
9 Mary Ann White Mary Anderson A - - - - - - 232.21 50.59 230.36 462.57 0.64 Red Scores
8 Michael Ridley Jean Yolish C - - 6 4 2 1 236.65 51.56 214.10 450.75 1.31 Gold Scores
11 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 224.92 437.92 Scores
4 Janet Mitchell Didier Bourrellis C - - - - - - 222.79 48.54 200.68 423.47 Scores
10 Greg Wilson Beverly Fraser C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 214.34 420.84 Scores
2 Enaid Savage Carmen Tucker C - - - - - - 198.53 43.25 219.69 418.22 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 P Martel Mauricio Smid A 1 - - 1 - - 268.97 58.60 294.81 563.78 14.00 Gold Scores
11 Richard Halverstadt Janet Wickersham A 9 - - 4 - - 238.71 52.01 273.16 511.87 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin A 10 - - 3 - - 246.21 53.64 262.78 508.99 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Aqeel Ansari Charles Grimes A - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 243.96 479.96 Scores
4 Julie Burke Diane Kelley C - 6 3 - - - 202.79 44.18 272.59 475.38 2.58 Gold Scores
3 Bertha Duek Adela Naftali B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 232.39 456.39 0.86 Red Scores
8 Laura Gastelum Deborah Steffen B - - - 2 1 - 256.79 55.95 185.92 442.71 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gilles Aubin Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - 197.35 43.00 244.32 441.67 0.86 Red Scores
9 Nancy Spencer Susan Jonvik C - - - - 2 1 227.71 49.61 195.60 423.31 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
10 Herbert Wolas Annette Wolas C - - - - 3 2 226.50 49.35 184.32 410.82 0.81 Red Scores
2 Joyce Gibson Joan Arnold C - - - - - - 150.35 32.76 194.89 345.24 Scores