Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A 3 - - 2 - - 258.15 56.24 279.29 537.44 7.63 Gold Scores
5 Nicole Abadi Arnold Silberstein C 9 3 2 1 1 1 277.65 60.49 222.50 500.15 3.84 Gold Scores
7 Michel Paragot Victoria Benozio A - - - - - - 227.73 49.61 255.35 483.08 1.12 Red Scores
4 Gordon Young Wendy Valentine C - 5 4 4 3 3 237.15 51.67 244.68 481.83 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - 6 5 3 2 2 246.15 53.63 232.33 478.48 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laura Werner Alan Rinder C - - - - - - 223.65 48.73 223.88 447.53 Scores
6 Ann Weigel Karen Noble C - - - - - - 222.73 48.53 212.03 434.76 Scores
2 Cynthia Tingey Carmen Tucker C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 219.12 410.12 Scores
1 Alicia Reyes Retana Patricia Lomelin C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 211.12 406.12 Scores
9 Diane Van Brocklin Patricia Mitchell A - - - - - - 197.47 43.02 168.50 365.97 Scores
11 Aurora De Gonzalez Grace Becerra C - - - - - - 196.56 42.82 196.56 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joel Datloff Linda Wiener A 2 - - 2 - - 270.00 58.82 276.50 546.50 10.17 Gold Scores
3 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 7 - - - - - 236.77 51.58 273.00 509.77 3.39 Gold Scores
8 Adela Naftali Sue Gerard A - - - - - - 230.85 50.29 254.50 485.35 2.25 Red Scores
7 Tom Henson Mike Roney A - - - 1 - - 292.03 63.62 187.23 479.26 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Linda Cook Lenore Shaw B - 7 - - 3 - 225.27 49.08 252.50 477.77 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patrick Carroll John McGregor C - - 6 - - 2 222.00 48.37 252.67 474.67 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
10 Robert Calt Christie McGue B - - - 4 2 - 238.85 52.04 222.00 460.85 1.13 Red Scores
6 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland C - - - 3 1 1 266.35 58.03 178.77 445.12 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Albert Kocourek Mary Seggerman B - - - - - - 201.35 43.87 221.50 422.85 Scores
9 Frida Cassab Matilde Zeidenweber C - - - - - - 193.35 42.12 223.00 416.35 Scores
4 Roger Roussel Jacques Calfan C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 193.00 392.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Peterson David Ticen A 1 - - 1 - - 292.65 63.76 271.06 563.71 13.56 Gold Scores
9 Miguel Reygadas N Lira A 4 - - 2 - - 255.53 55.67 274.50 530.03 5.72 Gold Scores
10 Laura Salinas Monica Schapira A 10 - - 3 - - 254.09 55.36 239.27 493.36 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gilles Aubin P Herrera C - - - - - - 225.15 49.05 249.50 474.65 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 223.15 48.62 242.50 465.65 Scores
8 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson A - - - - - - 239.73 52.23 224.24 463.97 0.64 Red Scores
1 Michael Pope Barbara Poole B - - - - 2 - 238.00 51.85 222.70 460.70 2.19 Red Scores
6 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - - 2 232.15 50.58 217.00 449.15 0.81 Red Scores
5 Mary Kaufman Barrie Pribyl C - - - 4 1 1 240.65 52.43 190.36 431.01 1.52 Gold Scores
2 Nick Giorgiopoulos Ana Selechnik C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 222.00 405.00 Scores
11 Sarah Venguer Irma Noel C - - - - - - 189.23 41.23 202.23 391.46 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Anita Vogel Abel Pushkar C 5 1 1 2 1 1 277.77 60.52 248.50 526.27 6.83 Gold Scores
9 Cecil Crowson Jr Rene Reid B 6 2 - - - - 210.91 45.95 298.91 509.82 5.12 Gold Scores
7 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 8 - - 4 - - 238.97 52.06 267.50 506.47 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gloria Kreimerman Stefan Reich A 11 - - - - - 211.35 46.05 282.00 493.35 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Thelma Gorinstein S Kaufer C - 4 3 3 2 2 245.35 53.45 243.50 488.85 2.88 Gold Scores
5 Martin Luis Guzman Carmen Guzman B - - - - - - 214.27 46.68 224.61 438.88 Scores
2 Peter Standish Bruno Challamel C - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 202.00 419.00 Scores
6 Michael Ridley Jean Yolish C - - - - 3 - 218.35 47.57 189.00 407.35 0.86 Red Scores
1 Karin Keyes Endemann John Dundas C - - - - - - 165.35 36.02 213.00 378.35 Scores
4 Joan Arnold Joyce Gibson C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 154.50 350.00 Scores
10 Mark Bercuvitz Judith Bercuvitz A - - - 1 - - 280.85 61.19 280.85 3.06 Gold Scores