Mar 31, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 97.00 Tom FlowersSimpsonville, SC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC Stephen DunnSimpsonville, SC
4.95 Silver 2 87.00 Richard MaybinAsheville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC John CottyMcCormick, SC Boyce RobbinsColumbus, NC
3.71 Silver 3 82.00 George RussellSpartanburg, SC Robert YonAnderson, SC Nancy RussellSpartanburg, SC E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC
2.78 Silver 4 69.00 Sandy Pierce BlairGreenville, SC Bill Gutermuth JrTaylors, SC Wayne GoddardClemson, SC Jaime VillanuevaGreer, SC
2.20 Silver 5 66.00 Linda SmithAnderson, SC Judith ShirleyAnderson, SC Robert KleinSimpsonville, SC Lorraine HolubMandeville, LA
3.40 Silver 1 65.00 William KellyAnderson, SC Margie RubenAugusta, GA Larry BolenSalem, SC Terri CoilSalem, SC
2.55 Silver 2 1 64.00 Jane FriedmanAnderson, SC Sylvia ColeAnderson, SC Mary WiniarskiAnderson, SC Dee SteelyAnderson, SC
1.91 Silver 3 59.00 Kay WallaceAnderson, SC Simon ConescuAnderson, SC John CullenAnderson, SC Marlene McClainAnderson, SC
1.73 Silver 4 2 54.00 Linda HaeuserAnderson, SC Bill JonesAnderson, SC Joann ScottMcCormick, SC Louise BlankenshipMcCormick, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Tom Flowers Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer Stephen Dunn A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.60 Silver
4 Richard Maybin Richard Brown John Cotty Boyce Robbins A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.95 Silver
12 George Russell Robert Yon Nancy Russell E Michael McKee A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.71 Silver
11 Sandy Pierce Blair Bill Gutermuth Jr Wayne Goddard Jaime Villanueva A 4 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.78 Silver
7 Linda Smith Judith Shirley Robert Klein Lorraine Holub A 5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.20 Silver
10 William Kelly Margie Ruben Larry Bolen Terri Coil B - 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.40 Silver
8 Jane Friedman Sylvia Cole Mary Winiarski Dee Steely C - 2 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.55 Silver
6 Kay Wallace Simon Conescu John Cullen Marlene McClain B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.91 Silver
2 Linda Haeuser Bill Jones Joann Scott Louise Blankenship C - 4 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.73 Silver
9 George Steele Leland Halleck Daniel Waldsmith Sr Jagdish Somani C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
3 M. Clint Doss Annette Beasley Kathy Redford Julia Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
1 Chris Nied Janet Nied Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
14 Sandra Steely Gail Benke Ayako Barbee Barbara Budreau C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
5 Lynda Hempel Cecilia Lewis Linda Lewis Judith Reppar B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results