Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 93.00 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
8.25 Silver 2 87.00 Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Andrew HurdCharleston, SC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Spencer HurdMeigs, GA Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC
6.19 Silver 3 76.00 James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Richard ChardCharleston, SC Cheryl ScottCharleston, SC Jane NeidenthalCharleston, SC
5.24 Silver 4/5 1/2 1 70.00 Regina SommerJohns Island, SC Diane LehderKiawah Island, SC Will LehderKiawah Island, SC Thomas RosenthalJohns Island, SC
5.24 Silver 4/5 1/2 70.00 Stuart ChagrinIsle of Palms, SC Lina ClarkLadson, SC Charles Anderegg JrMount Pleasant, SC Robert WieboldtMount Pleasant, SC
3.36 Silver 6 3 68.00 Meme AssersonFolly Beach, SC Peggy MorrisonCharleston, SC Kathryn AltmanMount Pleasant, SC Joan KennedyMount Pleasant, SC
2.52 Silver 4 2 67.00 Kenneth HooverLancaster, PA Ruth ValleryPawleys Island, SC Phyllis HooverLancaster, PA Michael InglesMyrtle Beach, SC
1.99 Silver 5 66.00 Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC Richard NadolCharleston, SC Martha TylerCharleston, SC Mike SmithCharleston, SC
1.79 Silver 6 3 64.00 Pat LathamSullivans Is, SC Diane MonroeDaniel Island, SC Grace O'BrienMount Pleasant, SC Jeanne DupreeMount Pleasant, SC
1.34 Silver 4 61.00 Judyann SchnorfMount Pleasant, SC Truma PolinN Charleston, SC Sandra WhiteSummerville, SC LaVon McNaughtonMount Pleasant, SC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 11.00 Silver
12 Tom Rutledge Andrew Hurd Ellen Allen Spencer Hurd Brenda Klinker A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.25 Silver
22 James Gentry Jr Richard Chard Cheryl Scott Jane Neidenthal A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.19 Silver
16 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark Charles Anderegg Jr Robert Wieboldt B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.24 Silver
4 Regina Sommer Diane Lehder Will Lehder Thomas Rosenthal C 4/5 1/2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.24 Silver
7 Meme Asserson Peggy Morrison Kathryn Altman Joan Kennedy B 6 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.36 Silver
6 Kenneth Hoover Ruth Vallery Phyllis Hoover Michael Ingles C - 4 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.52 Silver
19 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol Martha Tyler Mike Smith B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.99 Silver
13 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr Thomas Musso Tina Radding A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
11 Pat Latham Diane Monroe Grace O'Brien Jeanne Dupree C - 6 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.79 Silver
17 Donald Rizer Mina Dupree Peggy Hahn Ursula Ramey B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.26 Silver
5 Susan Nuernberger Chesta Anderson Gayle Broudy Sandra Ridgeway B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
18 Gerald Berkman Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon Jill Stirgwolt B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.44 Silver
9 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Sandra White LaVon McNaughton C - - 4 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.34 Silver
3 Bob Hahn Terry Torrence Charles Jenkins Nancy McClelland C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
2 Catherine Conaway Diane Bennett Veronica Hunter LeRoy Burnside C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
10 Amy Waring Denise Darling Julia Drayton Dianne Mandel C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
1 Barbara McGee Kathryn Dunn Meryl Margolies Joanne Henrick B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.44 Silver
21 Robert Bowen Susan Wright Kitty McMaster Shirley Fages C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
14 Teddy Marcot Mary Kaplan Bonnie Egan Nicholas D Agostino C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
8 Jacqueline Swain Joyce Person Joyce Boylston Marion Goodman C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00
15 Raymond Benton Jr Martha Heslep Bobbie Rothschild Jean Moses B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
20 Louisa Cameron Steven Goodman Steve Annan John Garcia C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results