Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - 1 - - 323.50 62.21 323.50 8.54 Silver Scores
14 Andrew Hurd Ellen Allen A 3 - - 2 - - 321.75 61.88 321.75 6.40 Silver Scores
16 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark B 7 2 - 3 1 - 310.38 59.69 310.38 4.60 Silver Scores
18 Cynthia Deaton Kathryn Altman B 8 3 - 4 2 - 303.88 58.44 303.88 3.45 Silver Scores
9 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A 9 - - 5 - - 300.00 57.69 300.00 1.26 Silver Scores
12 Mike Smith Martha Tyler B 10 4 - 6 3 - 298.46 57.40 298.46 2.59 Silver Scores
17 Jill Crocker Claudia Boyce C - 6 2 7 4 1 279.50 53.75 279.50 2.41 Silver Scores
22 Meryl Margolies Joanne Henrick C - - 5 8 5 2 267.04 51.35 267.04 1.06 Silver Scores
11 Shirley Fages Kitty McMaster B - - - 9 6 - 256.21 49.27 256.21 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Chesta Anderson Sandra Ridgeway B - - - - 7 - 253.50 48.75 253.50 0.45 Silver Scores
8 James Horkheimer Stanley Porfido C - - - - 8 3 250.50 48.17 250.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Michael Ingles Ruth Vallery C - - - - - 4 249.50 47.98 249.50 0.53 Silver Scores
13 Rosalie Mislowsky Nancy Finno C - - - - - - 247.54 47.60 247.54 Scores
7 Ursula Ramey Harriet Goldberg B - - - - - - 241.00 46.35 241.00 Scores
4 Ruth Schwartz Teddy Marcot C - - - - - - 240.00 46.15 240.00 Scores
19 Roger Caplan Mary Kaplan C - - - - - - 238.88 45.94 238.88 Scores
5 Jean King Mina Dupree B - - - - - - 233.50 44.90 233.50 Scores
21 Alberta Mitchum Judy Annan B - - - - - - 231.29 44.48 231.29 Scores
15 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - - - 228.58 43.96 228.58 Scores
1 Mike Frosch Yvonne Bishop B - - - - - - 228.50 43.94 228.50 Scores
20 Cheryl Scott Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 220.46 42.40 220.46 Scores
2 Sandra White LaVon McNaughton C - - - - - - 202.00 38.85 202.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Chard James Gentry Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 352.00 67.69 352.00 11.38 Silver Scores
3 Tom Rutledge Brenda Klinker A 4 - - 2 - - 319.00 61.35 319.00 4.80 Silver Scores
2 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal C 5 1 1 3 1 1 315.50 60.67 315.50 6.13 Silver Scores
14 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 313.00 60.19 313.00 2.70 Silver Scores
20 Thomas Musso Tina Radding A 11 - - 5 - - 296.50 57.02 296.50 1.03 Silver Scores
18 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B - 5 - 6 2 - 284.50 54.71 284.50 2.07 Silver Scores
8 Julia Drayton Amy Waring C - 7 3 7 3 2 275.50 52.98 275.50 1.81 Silver Scores
21 Klaus Said Laura Said C - - 4 8 4 3 274.50 52.79 274.50 1.35 Silver Scores
19 Kenneth Hinson Patricia Papini C - - 6/7 9/10 5/6 4/5 259.00 49.81 259.00 0.67 Silver Scores
15 Susan Wright Robert Bowen C - - 6/7 9/10 5/6 4/5 259.00 49.81 259.00 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Peggy Morrison Meme Asserson B - - - - 7 - 258.00 49.62 258.00 0.42 Silver Scores
16 Veronica Hunter Jane Neidenthal B - - - - - - 254.50 48.94 254.50 Scores
6 Robert Wieboldt Charles Anderegg Jr C - - - - - - 246.00 47.31 246.00 Scores
7 Bobbie Rothschild Jean Moses B - - - - - - 245.50 47.21 245.50 Scores
13 Rebecca Hudecek Scott Parker C - - - - - - 243.50 46.83 243.50 Scores
4 Joyce Person Mary Lou Perkins C - - - - - - 239.50 46.06 239.50 Scores
17 Jeanne Dupree Grace O'Brien C - - - - - - 235.50 45.29 235.50 Scores
22 Phyllis Hoover Kenneth Hoover C - - - - - - 211.50 40.67 211.50 Scores
12 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol B - - - - - - 210.50 40.48 210.50 Scores
5 Raymond Benton Jr Martha Heslep B - - - - - - 198.50 38.17 198.50 Scores
1 Louisa Cameron Karen Hinson B - - - - - - 168.50 32.40 168.50 Scores