Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 17.00 Marc KrenytzkyBroad Run, VA Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Jane JenkinsWarrenton, VA Mark RosenbloomGlen Allen, VA
4.14 Silver 2/5 16.00 Olga GavrikFalls Church, VA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Andrea FritzArlington, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD
4.14 Silver 2/5 1/3 1/3 16.00 Robert EhlmanLocust Grove, VA Paul AndersonRichmond, VA Franklin SilverFalmouth, VA G QuisenberryRichmond, VA
4.14 Silver 2/5 1/3 1/3 16.00 Leonard HitzFredericksburg, VA Rick McDanielKing George, VA Martha HaselbushFredericksburg, VA John CriglerFredericksbrg, VA
4.14 Silver 2/5 1/3 1/3 16.00 Robert BosFredericksburg, VA Cris ShanksGlen Allen, VA Sheila YoungFredericksburg, VA Melinda WebbHampton, VA
1.68 Silver 6/7 15.50 Sharon DouaireFairfax Station, VA Mark TonnesenWoodbridge, VA Dewey CalderwoodSpringfield, VA Carole GrobGainesville, VA
1.68 Silver 6/7 4 15.50 John GrafAlexandria, VA J BlackwelderFredericksburg, VA Arvind BhandCentreville, VA W Paul McGowanFredericksburg, VA
1.13 Silver 8/9 5 4 14.50 Arthur FlorackFredericksburg, VA Linda DanielCulpeper, VA Denzil WillisFredericksburg, VA Linda ThorntonCulpeper, VA
0.99 Silver 8/9 14.50 Craig LesterChesterfield, VA Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA Ronald CorioRichmond, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA
0.85 Silver 6 14.00 Harry Alferink JrRichmond, VA David LindleyAlexandria, VA Anne H R AlferinkRichmond, VA Patrick HerbstFalls Church, VA

Recaps

Section EEE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Leonard Hitz Rick McDaniel Martha Haselbush John Crigler C 2/5 1/3 1/3 1/3 1/2 1/2 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.14 Silver
2 Olga Gavrik Brian Schoenfeld Andrea Fritz Gregory Bright A 2/5 - - 1/3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.14 Silver
14 Robert Ehlman Paul Anderson Franklin Silver G Quisenberry C 2/5 1/3 1/3 1/3 1/2 1/2 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.14 Silver
4 Craig Lester Leah Shao Ronald Corio David Butler A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 0.99 Silver
11 Arthur Florack Linda Daniel Denzil Willis Linda Thornton C 8/9 5 4 4/5 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.13 Silver
13 Harry Alferink Jr David Lindley Anne H R Alferink Patrick Herbst C - 6 - 6 4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.85 Silver
3 Mark Dahl Mary Walsh Marie Hudick Rosemary Cummings A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Caroline Fernan Andrew Gofreed James Fernan A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Joy Frese Janice Scavongelli Judith Haney Gary Scavongelli B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
12 Jewel Baldwin Randall Holden Freddie Baldwin Christine D Ambra C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Bette Slovin Lucy McCoy Loretta Mathews Candyce Clanton A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Carolyn Landis Carol Leedes Bibi Ann Lynott Antoinette Morton B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Monica Betler Barry Fratkin Joseph Cagnina Winifred Fratkin C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Ronald Kral Linda Hurff Kay Rogers Caroline Caldwell A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Steve Sperry Joanne Livingston Patti Martin Linda Stansell B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50