Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Aft Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arthur Florack Denzil Willis B 5 2 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 3.20 Silver Scores
13 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - 2 2 - 151.50 57.39 151.50 2.00 Silver Scores
14 Robert Ehlman Franklin Silver B - - - 3 3 - 147.50 55.87 147.50 1.43 Silver Scores
10 Monica Betler Joseph Cagnina B - - - 4 4 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Olga Gavrik Andrea Fritz C - - 2 5 - 1 142.00 53.79 142.00 1.31 Silver Scores
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A - - - 6 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 135.50 Scores
15 Leonard Hitz Martha Haselbush B - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
9 Joy Frese Judith Haney A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
8 Carolyn Landis Bibi Ann Lynott B - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
4 Craig Lester Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
7 Steve Sperry Patti Martin A - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
12 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin B - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
5 Ronald Kral Kay Rogers A - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
6 Bette Slovin Loretta Mathews C - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 108.00 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Rick McDaniel John Crigler B 2 1 - 1 1 - 178.50 67.61 178.50 6.88 Silver Scores
4 Leah Shao David Butler A 3 - - 2 - - 177.00 67.05 177.00 5.16 Silver Scores
2 Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright A 4 - - 3 - - 167.00 63.26 167.00 3.87 Silver Scores
14 Paul Anderson G Quisenberry B - - - 4 2 - 151.00 57.20 151.00 1.01 Silver Scores
13 David Lindley Patrick Herbst B - - - 5 3 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Carol Leedes Antoinette Morton A - - - 6 - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Randall Holden Christine D Ambra B - - - - 4 - 128.00 48.48 128.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Mary Walsh Rosemary Cummings C - - - - - 1 127.00 48.11 127.00 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Linda Daniel Linda Thornton B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
10 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
6 Lucy McCoy Candyce Clanton A - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
7 Joanne Livingston Linda Stansell C - - - - - 2 105.50 39.96 105.50 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Janice Scavongelli Gary Scavongelli B - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 Scores
1 Caroline Fernan James Fernan C - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 104.00 Scores
5 Linda Hurff Caroline Caldwell C - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 98.00 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Bos Sheila Young B 9 4 - 1 1 - 153.00 57.95 153.00 2.86 Silver Scores
6 John Graf Arvind Bhand C - 6 1 2 2 1 152.00 57.58 152.00 2.00 Silver Scores
14 Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb B - - - 3 3 - 143.50 54.36 143.50 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - 4 - - 142.50 53.98 142.50 1.00 Silver Scores
15 James Buford Sara Buford B - - - 5 4 - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Marc Krenytzky Jane Jenkins C - - 4/5 6/8 - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Douaire Dewey Calderwood C - - 4/5 6/8 - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Deborah Hage Richard Hagenlocker A - - - 6/8 - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
9 Paul Haselbush Neil Gilmartin A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
12 Peter Martin Carole Hamm B - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
7 Georgette Weiss Dave Tonnesen A - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
11 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
10 Susan Eckis Walter Ryland B - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
8 John Wertman Joia Hertz B - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Harry Gellis Mark Rosenbloom A 1 - - 1 - - 181.50 68.75 181.50 9.17 Silver Scores
4 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob A 6 - - 2 - - 165.50 62.69 165.50 2.18 Silver Scores
6 J Blackwelder W Paul McGowan A 7 - - 3 - - 162.00 61.36 162.00 1.63 Silver Scores
11 Katherine Lehman Andrew Swaim B 8 3 - 4 1 - 155.00 58.71 155.00 2.40 Silver Scores
13 Cris Shanks Melinda Webb B - 5 - 5 2 - 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.35 Silver Scores
12 Alan Glazman Jo Petranka B - - - 6 3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Jane Grynaviski Margo Porter C - - 3 - 4 1 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Neal Walters Ronald Vande Bunte A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
10 Ellen Hollands Bernice Hacke A - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
7 Margaret Spruill Lyn Widmyer B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
14 William Leishear Mary Krenytzky B - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
15 Barbara Pepelko William Pepelko B - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 108.50 Scores
9 Elaine Parks Joan Leavitt B - - - - - - 96.00 36.36 96.00 Scores
5 Thomas Stanley Kathleen Parkins C - - - - - - 96.00 36.36 96.00 Scores
1 Jeffra Estill Mary Keeton C - - - - - - 80.50 30.49 80.50 Scores