Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright A 4 - - 1 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 5 - - 2 - - 194.50 62.34 194.50 3.12 Silver Scores
7 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob A - - - 3 - - 173.00 55.45 173.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Gary Scavongelli Janice Scavongelli C - 6 2 4 1 1 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.31 Silver Scores
10 Arthur Florack Denzil Willis B - - - 5 2 - 164.50 52.72 164.50 0.87 Silver Scores
4 Paul Anderson G Quisenberry B - - - - 3 - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Monica Betler Joseph Cagnina C - - 4 - - 2 160.50 51.44 160.50 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Joy Frese Judith Haney A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 Scores
8 Joanne Livingston Linda Stansell C - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
12 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
13 Antoinette Morton Carol Leedes A - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
2 Mary Walsh Rosemary Cummings C - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores
1 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - - - 83.00 26.60 83.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Rosenbloom Harry Gellis A 2 - - 1 - - 211.50 67.79 211.50 7.39 Silver Scores
1 David Lindley Patrick Herbst B 3 1 - 2 1 - 210.50 67.47 210.50 5.54 Silver Scores
5 Patti Martin Steve Sperry A - - - 3 - - 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.32 Silver Scores
7 J Blackwelder W Paul McGowan A - - - 4 - - 165.50 53.04 165.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Walter Ryland Susan Eckis B - - - 5 2 - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Randall Holden Christine D Ambra B - - - - 3 - 153.00 49.04 153.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 Scores
10 Linda Hurff Caroline Caldwell C - - - - 4 1 150.50 48.24 150.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 William Leishear Mary Krenytzky B - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 137.50 Scores
11 Elaine Parks Joan Leavitt C - - - - - 2 136.50 43.75 136.50 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Cris Shanks Melinda Webb B - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 133.50 Scores
13 Charles Ellis Sheila Ellis C - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 123.50 Scores
4 Carolyn Landis Bibi Ann Lynott C - - - - - - 121.00 38.78 121.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 George Lewis Jacquelyn Shuman A 1 - - 1 - - 220.79 70.77 220.79 9.85 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A 6 - - 2 - - 185.29 59.39 185.29 2.34 Silver Scores
12 James Buford Sara Buford B 9 3 - 3 1 - 174.88 56.05 174.88 2.09 Silver Scores
4 John Wertman Joia Hertz C - - 3 4/5 2 1 164.79 52.82 164.79 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 4/5 - - 164.79 52.82 164.79 0.73 Silver Scores
10 John Crigler Rick McDaniel B - - - - 3 - 164.32 52.67 164.32 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Kral Kay Rogers A - - - - - - 157.58 50.51 157.58 Scores
13 Ellen Hollands Bernice Hacke A - - - - - - 147.04 47.13 147.04 Scores
11 Robert Ehlman Franklin Silver B - - - - - - 140.71 45.10 140.71 Scores
9 Lucy McCoy Candyce Clanton A - - - - - - 140.46 45.02 140.46 Scores
6 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 133.58 42.81 133.58 Scores
2 James Van Fleet Joanne Hart C - - - - - - 117.79 37.75 117.79 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin B - - - - - - 116.29 37.27 116.29 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A 7 - - 1 - - 182.54 58.51 182.54 2.64 Silver Scores
8 Linda Daniel Linda Thornton B 8 2 - 2 1 - 179.71 57.60 179.71 2.78 Silver Scores
10 Sheila Young Robert Bos B - 4 - 3 2 - 174.21 55.84 174.21 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Jean Walmsley Michael Walmsley C - 5 1 4 3 1 172.63 55.33 172.63 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Dave Tonnesen Georgette Weiss A - - - 5 - - 170.42 54.62 170.42 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Carole Hamm Peter Martin B - - - - 4 - 161.72 51.83 161.72 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Pepelko William Pepelko B - - - - - - 158.71 50.87 158.71 Scores
12 Margaret Spruill Lyn Widmyer C - - - - - - 147.21 47.18 147.21 Scores
3 Ronald Vande Bunte Neal Walters A - - - - - - 143.92 46.13 143.92 Scores
4 Alan Glazman Jo Petranka B - - - - - - 143.46 45.98 143.46 Scores
1 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza B - - - - - - 137.71 44.14 137.71 Scores
6 Katherine Lehman Andrew Swaim B - - - - - - 136.21 43.66 136.21 Scores
13 Deborah Hage Richard Hagenlocker A - - - - - - 119.79 38.39 119.79 Scores