Mar 15, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
10 Janis Humphrey Karen Pullen B 4 3 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.61 Gold|Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Randolph Duffy Charles Loring B 7 5 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.13 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Lynn Wilson Gail Armour B 8 6 - 3 3 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 0.81 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Glenn Mitchell G Weir Jr B 9 7 - 4 4 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.56 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Rhodes Nancy Deaton Jones B 16 11 - - - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Lynn Bennett Karen Wheeler B 31/33 22/23 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Camilla Matthews Molly Twine C - - 6 - - 1 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.70 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Deanna Jones Barbara Vanantwerp C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Mark McBeth Clayton Rumble 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jeanne White Nancy Galleher B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Charlie Smith Jane Smith B - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Craig Miller Cathy Miller B 6 4 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.61 Gold|Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Lorraine Allen Tony Max Litten B 13/14 9/10 - 2/3 2/3 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.97 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Maude Mattox Susan Lester C 13/14 9/10 2 2/3 2/3 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.97 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Goodrich James Hendry 7 15 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.56 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Mitchell Elizabeth Topolse 7 31/33 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Bragg Jo Elyn Hannah B - 25/26 - - 4 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.44 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Brookshire Susan Wade B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Diana Spock Felicity Klintworth B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Lynn Miller Alan Alaimo C - - - - - 2 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.57 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Nita Saylor Shirley Robertson C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jeanne Trenery Renee Getz C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Carol Whisnant Sandra Irby B 1 1 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 116.50 1.61 Gold|Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo B 17/18 12 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.13 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Gaines Steven Aycock 7 29 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.81 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Linz Robert Linz B 31/33 22/23 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.63 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Beverly Craig Howard Craig B - 25/26 - - 4 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.44 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Frank Shallo Miles Hall B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Pegeen Albig David Albig B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Hadden Thomas Hadden B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Glick Judith Glick C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Ferguson Gail King B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Jean Bellamy Margaret Freeman 7 3 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 110.00 1.61 Gold|Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Wyatt Tom Billups 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.13 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cheri Morton Jerry Morton C 20 14 4 3 1 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.18 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Bill McCartha Vicki McCartha B 21 15 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.83 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Pam Bloom Patricia Schlesinger C 22 16 5 - 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.59 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ramakrishnan Iyer M Khan B 25 19 - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
7 William Johnson Denise Johnson C - - 7 - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Fran Milberg Jeffrey Milberg B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Edward Weiler Jean Weiler B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Melissa Warheit Linda Bodien B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Frances Masters Fred Masters 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Ernest Lunsford Tim Blackburn C 2 2 1 1 1 1 116.02 69.06 116.02 1.61 Gold|Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish 7 11 - - 2 - - 95.94 57.11 95.94 1.13 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Millicent Moats Susan Bowness B 24 18 - 3 2 - 89.52 53.29 89.52 0.81 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Alden Christine Nolte B 26 20 - 4 3 - 89.27 53.14 89.27 0.56 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Alice Yarbrough Barbara Thomson 7 27 - - - - - 87.08 51.83 87.08 G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Dale Yaged Wenona Van Winkle B 30 21 - - - - 86.91 51.73 86.91 G - 2 - E/W Scores
10 E T Trigg Tom Meleney B - - - - - - 79.53 47.34 79.53 G - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Flora van Dijck Kay Atkins C - - - - - - 74.68 44.45 74.68 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Culpepper Kathy Lahne B - - - - - - 62.66 37.30 62.66 G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Penny Dabal Nancy Benedict 7 - - - - - - 59.14 35.20 59.14 G - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Mary Anne Larson Kathryn Smith 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.99 61.30 102.99 1.61 Gold|Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer 7 10 - - 2 - - 96.78 57.61 96.78 1.13 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Samuel Whitten III Bob Roman B 12 8 - 3 1 - 95.39 56.78 95.39 1.12 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Williams Nancy Pleasants C 19 13 3 4 2 1 91.91 54.71 91.91 0.78 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Frederick Bachl Pat Macon B 23 17 - - 3 - 89.87 53.49 89.87 0.56 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Sherron Herdtner Noreen Hickey-Schiappa 7 28 - - - - - 87.04 51.81 87.04 I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Rhoads Sandra Kroovand B - 24 - - - - 83.42 49.65 83.42 I - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Hjelle Valorie Zentil 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 79.36 I - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones B - - - - - - 72.31 43.04 72.31 I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gregory Bolt Judith Bolt B - - - - - - 70.34 41.87 70.34 I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Hamm Mary Hennie C - - - - - - 53.71 31.97 53.71 I - 9 - N/S Scores