Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.98 Silver 1 96.00 Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Jui WangDurham, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
14.24 Silver 2 83.00 B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Burton Stuart JrChapel Hill, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC Richard RiceWinston Salem, NC
10.68 Silver 3 82.00 Sue CooperAdvance, NC George WoltmanBlowing Rock, NC Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC David IdlemanGreensboro, NC
7.17 Silver 4/5 79.00 Donald FolgerClemmons, NC Peter C Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Mary Ann YoungGreensboro, NC Kathleen DwyerGreensboro, NC
7.17 Silver 4/5 1 79.00 Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Ruth ShortGreensboro, NC Jo TaylorGreensboro, NC Joanne McCluskyBurlington, NC
5.42 Silver 6 78.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Bob HellerKnoxville, TN
3.76 Silver 2 68.00 Jean LeggettClemmons, NC Edward MoldenkeLynchburg, VA Donald GattalaroWinston Salem, NC Mark AyerHigh Point, NC
2.82 Silver 3 64.00 Elizabeth KelleyGreensboro, NC George HaeselerGreensboro, NC Wayne SykesGreensboro, NC Judy HellenGreensboro, NC
2.11 Silver 4 60.00 Anne SprockGreensboro, NC John Boger JrConcord, NC Ed TurnerWinston Salem, NC Tootsie AdderholdtGreensboro, NC
2.87 Silver 5 1 57.00 Joseph HoeslGreensboro, NC Danny BarnesGreensboro, NC Kathryn TomlinsonGreensboro, NC Marjorie Van HornGreensboro, NC
2.15 Silver 2 56.00 Tom SkaarJamestown, NC Marie CovingtonWinston Salem, NC Evelyn FisherGreensboro, NC Kaye ThreattWinston Salem, NC
1.61 Silver 3 55.00 Ronald CaudleSalisbury, NC John FiteWinston Salem, NC Robert ShermanHigh Point, NC Linda ShermanHigh Point, NC
1.21 Silver 4 49.00 James JeffersChina Grove, NC Shirley JeffersChina Grove, NC Judy GealySalisbury, NC Carol Elkins-BachlSalisbury, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski Jui Wang Alex Hudson A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 18.98 Silver
17 B Wayne Stuart III Burton Stuart Jr Jon Rice Richard Rice A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 14.24 Silver
5 Sue Cooper George Woltman Dwight Meredith David Idleman A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 10.68 Silver
3 Donald Folger Peter C Boyd-Bowman Mary Ann Young Kathleen Dwyer A 4/5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.17 Silver
4 Nancy Osborne Ruth Short Jo Taylor Joanne McClusky B 4/5 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.17 Silver
2 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A 6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.42 Silver
22 Bruce Southard Jane Goins Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Silver
19 Jean Leggett Edward Moldenke Donald Gattalaro Mark Ayer B - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.76 Silver
13 Tom May Roger Heimke Joshua Hoffman Robert Hale A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.44 Silver
8 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler Wayne Sykes Judy Hellen B - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.82 Silver
10 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr Ed Turner Tootsie Adderholdt B - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.11 Silver
20 Frank Burgess Sr Jim Bean Kent Leggett H Summey Leonard A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.44 Silver
14 Joseph Hoesl Danny Barnes Kathryn Tomlinson Marjorie Van Horn C - 5 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.87 Silver
6 Barton Bloom Tom Menges Lynda McDaniel Mary Katherine Bolch A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
15 Tom Skaar Marie Covington Evelyn Fisher Kaye Threatt C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.15 Silver
9 Laura Norman Michael Williams Patricia Cambareri Dixie Culver B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
16 Eric Lee Deborah Monroe Grace Murphy Sarah Raynor B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
1 Ronald Caudle John Fite Robert Sherman Linda Sherman C - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.61 Silver
21 Becky Smith Mary Leger Dave De Kraker Linford Snead B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
25 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers Judy Gealy Carol Elkins-Bachl C - - 4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.21 Silver
24 Mack Brown Georgia Sorensen Charles Rimer Margaret Rimer C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
18 Eric Peffer Richard Peffer James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver
7 Leesa Goodson Louise Wells W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
23 Martha Meyer Carol Skowvron Robert Jay Barrett Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
11 John Floto Tony Max Litten Robert Dunas Fred Lopp C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results