Mar 15, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 3 - - 2 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 7.86 Silver Scores
12 Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne B 6 3 - 3 1 - 385.50 59.31 385.50 3.32 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Caudle John Fite C 14 6 1 6 2 1 360.50 55.46 360.50 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - 7 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Eric Peffer David Idleman B - - - 8 3 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Dixie Culver Patricia Cambareri C - - 3 10 5 3 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.34 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Peter Misslin A - - - 11 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Howard Hochman Susan Wesley B - - - - 7 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.34 Silver Scores
13 Laura Norman Michael Williams B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
4 Rachel Herman Andra Cozart B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
2 Carol Elkins-Bachl Judy Gealy C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
1 Judy Hurder Toni Iossi B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
8 Christine Shepard Robert Powell C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tom May Roger Heimke B 1 1 - 1 1 - 436.50 67.15 436.50 13.98 Silver Scores
9 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 4 - - 2 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 5.90 Silver Scores
5 Eric Lee Kathleen Dwyer A 7/8 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Sarah Raynor Dwight Meredith B 12 4 - 7 3 - 364.00 56.00 364.00 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B - - - 10 5 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - 11 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Becky Smith Mary Leger B - - - - 7 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.34 Silver Scores
10 James Parker Richard Peffer C - - - - 8 2 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Skip Toombs Heather Pierce B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
6 Brenda Garzia Danette Parker C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
8 Loyd Hill Richard Brisbin C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
1 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores
2 Cassie Thornton Betty Martin C - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 229.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sue Cooper Dan Fowler A 2 - - 1 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 10.49 Silver Scores
13 Edward Moldenke Jean Leggett A 7/8 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Kent Leggett H Summey Leonard A 10 - - 5 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.40 Silver Scores
6 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - 2 9 4 2 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.79 Silver Scores
5 Jim Bean Frank Burgess Sr A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 Scores
7 Nicolas Karamaoun Douglas Althouse B - - - - 6 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Tom Skaar Cathy Burling C - - 5 - 8 4 323.00 49.69 323.00 0.76 Silver Scores
12 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
8 Kathryn Tomlinson Marjorie Van Horn C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
4 Pamela Dalton Karen Abernethy B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
10 Susan Hopkins Ingrid Carmona C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
11 Sue Ann Harris Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
1 Jennifer Ward Lee Allen C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
2 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp B 5 2 - 3 2 - 388.00 59.69 388.00 4.42 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Helms Bill Wisdom A 9 - - 5 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.55 Silver Scores
9 George Zolovick E.R. 'Bud' McKinney A 11 - - 6 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.27 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Short Simone Liebling B 13 5 - 8 4 - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.42 Silver Scores
5 George Haeseler Elizabeth Kelley A - - - 9 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Danny Barnes Robert Jay Barrett C - - 4 - 6 1 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Judy Hellen Dianne Shope C - - - - - 3/4 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Judith Muhlada Miles Muhlada C - - - - - 3/4 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Ed Turner Pat Lefevre B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
13 Louise Garcia Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
10 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
8 Martin Benjamin Wayne Sykes C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
14 Evelyn Fisher Fran Hannah C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
11 Donald Folger Deborah Monroe B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores