Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.93 Silver 1 52.00 Lily JohannessenHonolulu, HI Penny KallausHolualoa, HI Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Cherilyn YoungHonolulu, HI
5.95 Silver 2 1 1 48.00 Mary PokonoskyExcelsior, MN Tom PokonoskyDeephaven, MN Ruben PaetKapolei, HI Laurie CarrHonolulu, HI
3.91 Silver 3/4 45.00 Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Larry Denneau JrHonolulu, HI
3.91 Silver 3/4 45.00 Sam MaitraRochester, NY Yashu MaitraRochester, NY Margaret BrownKailua, HI Patrick BrownKailua, HI
2.51 Silver 5 41.00 Alan KosanskyKailua, HI Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
2.51 Silver 6 2 38.00 Martie WrightHonolulu, HI Marion McLarenHonolulu, HI Iris ChungHonolulu, HI Joseph BussenKailua, HI
1.88 Silver 3 2 33.00 Judith LeeHonolulu, HI Deborah AyarsWaipahu, HI May-I ChowHonolulu, HI Frances YeeHonolulu, HI
1.41 Silver 4 31.00 Libby TomarKailua, HI Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Ming LeeHonolulu, HI Reiko Sei
1.06 Silver 5 27.00 Jayne Henley-DavisKailua, HI Nadine BouckhoutCalgary, AB Millie MacHonolulu, HI David OuyangWaianae, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Lily Johannessen Penny Kallaus Wallace Young Cherilyn Young A 1 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 7.93 Silver
9 Mary Pokonosky Tom Pokonosky Ruben Paet Laurie Carr C 2 1 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 5.95 Silver
1 Thomas Lum Iku Donnelly Leo Williams Larry Denneau Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.91 Silver
14 Sam Maitra Yashu Maitra Margaret Brown Patrick Brown A 3/4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.91 Silver
8 Alan Kosansky Everett Fukushima Godfrey Chang Steven Johnson A 5 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.51 Silver
16 Martie Wright Marion McLaren Iris Chung Joseph Bussen B 6 2 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 2.51 Silver
20 Mary Phillips David Wong Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Silver
13 Anna Sung Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Ronald Wong A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.00 Silver
7 Judith Lee Deborah Ayars May-I Chow Frances Yee C - 3 2 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.88 Silver
15 Libby Tomar Will Williams Ming Lee Reiko Sei B - 4 - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 1.41 Silver
17 Jayne Henley-Davis Nadine Bouckhout Millie Mac David Ouyang C - 5 - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 1.06 Silver
11 Catherine Hess Robert Liu Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Silver
12 Mary Farrell Elsa Wixom Claudia Maddalena Candace Taylor C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Silver
5 Richard S H Wong Wilfred Motokane Jr Tina Leong Gail Yap B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.50 Silver
6 Keith Kalway Judith Mason William Pearman Busaba Williams B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.50 Silver
19 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Martin Leftik B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
4 Sam Aucoin R Towne Robert Hope Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.50 Silver
2 Lisa Derock Patricia Berg Celia Richardson Cheryl McIlroy C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
10 Paul Glaza Cheryl Glaza Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama B - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00 0.50 Silver
18 James Keefe John Donoghue Dolors Judd Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00