Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Mexico Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C 9 1 1 1 1 1 175.32 57.29 175.32 1.98 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 14/15 - - 2 - - 166.32 54.35 166.32 1.39 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes B 17/18 4/5 - 3 2 - 155.00 50.65 155.00 0.99 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Roberta Francis Anna Smith C - 9 5 - - - 149.32 48.80 149.32 T - 2 - E/W Scores
6 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer C - 11 6 - - - 146.32 47.82 146.32 S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 141.32 46.18 141.32 S - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 132.03 43.15 132.03 S - 5 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bobbi Kauffman Pat Levy A 3 - - 1 - - 197.00 64.38 197.00 1.98 Gold T - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 7 - - 2 - - 177.18 57.90 177.18 1.39 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Marvin Teperow Rosalie Sherman B - 10 - 3 1 - 147.18 48.10 147.18 0.99 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Silvana Bellini Cristina Shannon A - - - - - - 144.47 47.21 144.47 T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Judy Mundt Ronald Mundt C - - 7 - - - 142.68 46.63 142.68 T - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Labouliere Carolyn Labouliere B - - - - - - 134.18 43.85 134.18 S - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Annette Katarincic Chris Peters A - - - - - - 133.68 43.69 133.68 S - 2 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 10 - - 1 - - 169.50 55.39 169.50 2.10 Gold U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Betty Freedman Mildred Breed A 14/15 - - 2 - - 166.32 54.35 166.32 1.47 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C 16 3 2 3 1 1 155.32 50.76 155.32 1.06 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford A - - - - - - 130.32 42.59 130.32 U - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Suzelle McCullough Waneta Dailey B - - - - 2 - 124.50 40.69 124.50 0.74 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel C - - - - - - 123.24 40.27 123.24 U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Arlyne Shockman Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - 120.47 39.37 120.47 T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Cheryl Lapin Karen Grossman C - - - - - - 118.41 38.70 118.41 U - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Smith Gary Nitzberg A 1 - - 1 - - 205.68 67.22 205.68 2.10 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Curtis Dawn Ligon A 2 - - 2 - - 202.68 66.24 202.68 1.47 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Betty Starzec Dianna Gittelman A 4 - - 3 - - 192.50 62.91 192.50 1.05 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Hassett Marge Hassett B 12 2 - - 1 - 166.53 54.42 166.53 1.14 Gold T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Trumper Joy Croke C 20 7 4 - 2 1 152.50 49.84 152.50 0.87 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Frank Judie Frank C - - - - - - 142.26 46.49 142.26 T - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Garcia Marsha Cox C - - - - - - 141.09 46.11 141.09 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Kondash June Stoiber B - - - - - - 136.68 44.67 136.68 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison A 5 - - 1 - - 191.74 62.66 191.74 1.98 Gold U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A 6 - - 2 - - 191.24 62.50 191.24 1.39 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Sandy McCay Cathy Bradbury A 8 - - 3 - - 176.32 57.62 176.32 0.99 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 13 - - - - - 166.50 54.41 166.50 S - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Esther Litmanovic Gloria Haft B 17/18 4/5 - - 1 - 155.00 50.65 155.00 0.91 Gold U - 4 - N/S Scores
1 K. Maloney Rhoda Levine C 19 6 3 - - - 154.24 50.41 154.24 U - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas A 22 - - - - - 151.74 49.59 151.74 T - 8 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jonathan Williams Marilyn Williams A 11 - - 1 - - 166.76 54.50 166.76 1.98 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B 21 8 - 2 1 - 152.26 49.76 152.26 1.39 Gold|Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Charlene Sexton Shirley Johnson B - - - 3 2 - 138.68 45.32 138.68 0.99 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Russ Pearly Janet Matthews A - - - - - - 130.00 42.48 130.00 U - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A - - - - - - 126.50 41.34 126.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nicholas Ranson Penny Ranson C - - - - - 1 122.76 40.12 122.76 0.81 Gold S - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Cathy Mayer Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - - 107.26 35.05 107.26 U - 2 - N/S Scores