Mar 07, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

AM Cozumel Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 10 - - 1 - - 167.50 54.74 172.00 339.50 4.57 Gold Scores
4 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes B - 6 - - 2 - 158.00 51.63 168.50 326.50 2.53 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Lang Howard Hammer C - 7 3 2/3 1 1 164.50 53.76 160.00 324.50 3.05 Gold Scores
7 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A - - - 2/3 - - 164.50 53.76 149.50 314.00 2.31 Red Scores
3 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff A - - - - - - 143.00 46.73 150.50 293.50 Scores
6 Mary Kondash June Stoiber B - - - - - - 135.00 44.12 149.00 284.00 Scores
5 Nicholas Ranson Penny Ranson C - - - - - - 125.00 40.85 154.00 279.00 Scores
1 Lew Levy Mimi Hagedorn A - - - - - - 122.00 39.87 137.50 259.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 3 - - 2 - - 184.74 60.37 166.00 350.74 14.14 Gold Scores
1 Rosalie Sherman Marvin Teperow B 4 2 - 1 1 - 195.50 63.89 149.00 344.50 10.61 Gold Scores
4 Paul Hassett Marge Hassett B - 5 - - - - 144.29 47.15 190.50 334.79 2.95 Gold Scores
6 Alan Godes Joanne Wegsten A - - - - - - 138.24 45.18 191.50 329.74 2.10 Gold Scores
5 Susan Trumper Joy Croke C - - 5 3 2 1 181.24 59.23 139.00 320.24 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas A - - - - - - 157.29 51.40 140.00 297.29 Scores
8 Karen Grossman Cheryl Lapin C - - - - - - 142.20 46.47 154.50 296.70 0.87 Gold Scores
2 Richard Jackson Sandra Jackson C - - - - - - 130.50 42.65 138.00 268.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Betty Freedman Mildred Breed A 8 - - 1 - - 202.50 66.18 140.00 342.50 5.59 Gold Scores
2 Mary Ann Kelly Andrew Kelly C - - 4 2 1 1 163.50 53.43 157.00 320.50 2.29 Gold Scores
1 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris C - - - - - - 146.50 47.88 172.00 318.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer C - - - - 2 2 153.00 50.00 146.00 299.00 0.80 Red Scores
5 Mauri Buchanan Edward Buchanan C - - - - - - 135.00 44.12 156.00 291.00 Scores
8 Barbara Kichline Marie Crompton A - - - - - - 117.50 38.40 169.50 287.00 1.47 Red Scores
3 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison A - - - 3 - - 159.50 52.12 119.50 279.00 1.05 Red Scores
6 Charlene Sexton Shirley Johnson B - - - - - - 130.00 42.48 140.00 270.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Linda Coapland Nancy Carlin B 1 1 - 3 2 - 172.53 56.38 189.50 362.03 25.14 Gold Scores
3 Ed Tranovich Molly Tranovich A 7 - - 1 - - 195.24 63.80 148.00 343.24 6.29 Gold Scores
8 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A 9 - - - - - 160.15 52.34 180.50 340.65 5.03 Gold Scores
7 Paul Frank Judie Frank C - - - 2 1 1 178.24 58.25 133.00 311.24 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C - - - - - - 159.50 52.12 125.00 284.50 Scores
5 Sandra Garcia Marsha Cox C - - - - - - 137.24 44.85 143.50 280.74 0.81 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 130.00 42.48 149.50 279.50 Scores
6 Chris Peters Annette Katarincic A - - - - - - 105.91 34.61 138.00 243.91 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Veronica Peacock Arlyne Shockman A 2 - - 3 - - 169.50 55.39 189.00 358.50 18.86 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Coe Marianne Goff A 5/6 - - - - - 167.50 54.74 176.00 343.50 7.78 Gold Scores
5 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C 5/6 3 1 1 1 1 176.50 57.68 167.00 343.50 7.78 Gold Scores
4 Silvana Bellini Garry Grossman A - - - - - - 164.00 53.59 148.50 312.50 Scores
2 K. Maloney Rhoda Levine C - - - - - - 141.00 46.08 150.00 291.00 Scores
1 Suzelle McCullough Waneta Dailey B - - - - - - 160.00 52.29 115.00 275.00 Scores
6 Delora Burkhart Marlene Mackinnon C - - - 2 2 - 170.50 55.72 103.50 274.00 1.47 Red Scores
3 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 136.00 44.44 130.50 266.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Betty Starzec Pat Levy A 11 - - 3 - - 155.91 50.95 182.00 337.91 4.19 Gold Scores
4 Roberta Francis Anna Smith C 12 4 2 2 1 1 158.00 51.63 178.00 336.00 4.07 Gold Scores
3 Russ Pearly Janet Matthews A - - - 1 - - 170.15 55.60 150.50 320.65 2.10 Gold Scores
2 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - - - - - - 133.00 43.46 180.50 313.50 2.10 Gold Scores
6 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 151.47 49.50 152.50 303.97 Scores
1 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - - - 137.50 44.93 154.50 292.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt C - - - - 2 - 142.24 46.48 133.50 275.74 0.74 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Williams Marilyn Williams A - - - - - - 112.65 36.81 116.50 229.15 Scores