Mar 04, 2019 - Monday 2:00 pm

Nassau Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Dianna Gittelman Mary Watters A 3 - - 1 - - 311.75 66.61 242.75 554.50 14.61 Gold Scores
4 Russ Pearly Janet Matthews A 9 - - - - - 246.75 52.72 265.25 512.00 5.19 Gold Scores
9 Judy Mundt Ronald Mundt Y 11 2 2 - - - 202.00 43.16 304.00 506.00 6.55 Gold Scores
5 Sandy McCay Cathy Bradbury A 13 - - 3 - - 248.50 53.10 254.25 502.75 3.71 Gold Scores
6 K. Maloney Rhoda Levine Y - 3 3 2 1 1 262.75 56.14 229.50 492.25 4.91 Gold Scores
2 Linda Coapland Nancy Carlin X - 6 - - 2 - 246.50 52.67 230.50 477.00 2.49 Gold Scores
1 Veronica Peacock Arlyne Shockman A - - - - - - 204.50 43.70 263.50 468.00 2.92 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 246.00 52.56 217.00 463.00 Scores
7 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Y - - - - - - 184.00 39.32 239.75 423.75 1.06 Red Scores
10 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison A - - - 4 - - 247.00 52.78 247.00 0.82 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Marsha Cox Sandra Garcia Y - - - 2 1 1 278.50 59.51 258.00 536.50 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Margaret Coe Marianne Goff A 7 - - 1 - - 283.50 60.58 237.50 521.00 6.49 Gold Scores
7 Paul Hassett Marge Hassett X - 5 - - - - 233.75 49.95 245.50 479.25 2.91 Gold Scores
2 Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - - - - 221.75 47.38 251.00 472.75 1.94 Red Scores
8 Alan Godes Joanne Wegsten A - - - - - - 223.50 47.76 235.00 458.50 Scores
1 Penny Ranson Nicholas Ranson Y - - - 3 2 2 244.50 52.24 194.00 438.50 1.17 Red Scores
5 Will Burford Nannell Burford A - - - - - - 184.00 39.32 250.00 434.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Suzelle McCullough Waneta Dailey X - - - - - - 160.75 34.35 239.00 399.75 Scores
10 Patricia Lang Howard Hammer Y - - - 4 - - 244.00 52.14 244.00 0.82 Red Scores
4 Christy Nichol Doris Dunn Y - - - - - - 206.00 44.02 206.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas A 8 - - 1 - - 299.50 64.00 217.75 517.25 5.77 Gold Scores
5 Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 12 - - 2 - - 253.75 54.22 249.25 503.00 4.00 Gold Scores
10 Betty Freedman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 227.75 48.66 262.75 490.50 Scores
6 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano Y - 7 4 - - - 213.50 45.62 260.75 474.25 2.92 Gold Scores
3 Mary Ann Kelly Andrew Kelly Y - - 5 4 2 1 245.75 52.51 226.00 471.75 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Harriet Olesen Carla Satterfield X - - - - - - 217.25 46.42 245.25 462.50 1.46 Red Scores
4 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff A - - - - - - 241.00 51.50 210.25 451.25 Scores
7 Mary Kondash June Stoiber X - - - - - - 223.50 47.76 222.75 446.25 Scores
9 Esther Litmanovic Gloria Haft X - - - 3 1 - 248.75 53.15 172.75 421.50 1.21 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Jackson Richard Jackson Y - - - - - - 136.50 29.17 281.00 417.50 2.77 Gold Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 4 - - 1 - - 266.00 56.84 284.50 550.50 10.96 Gold Scores
5 Betty Starzec Bobbi Kauffman A 14 - - - - - 238.75 51.01 259.50 498.25 3.46 Gold Scores
10 Jonathan Williams Marilyn Williams A - - - - - - 229.75 49.09 257.25 487.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Shirley Johnson Charlene Sexton X - 4 - 3 2 - 254.25 54.33 232.00 486.25 3.68 Gold Scores
6 Paul Frank Judie Frank Y - - - 2 1 1 264.00 56.41 194.75 458.75 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rosalie Sherman Marvin Teperow X - - - - - - 217.50 46.47 228.75 446.25 Scores
8 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A - - - - - - 225.25 48.13 212.50 437.75 Scores
7 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford X - - - - - - 230.00 49.15 198.00 428.00 Scores
3 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten Y - - - 4 - - 248.75 53.15 176.75 425.50 0.82 Red Scores
1 Nancy Gough Peter Gough Y - - - - - - 204.50 43.70 178.25 382.75 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A 6 - - 4 - - 236.00 50.43 295.00 531.00 7.42 Gold Scores
4 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer Y 10 1 1 2 1 1 249.50 53.31 259.50 509.00 8.73 Gold Scores
5 Silvana Bellini Cristina Shannon A - - - 1 - - 255.00 54.49 236.00 491.00 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A - - - - - - 210.50 44.98 269.50 480.00 1.94 Red Scores
3 Pat Levy Lew Levy A - - - - - - 226.00 48.29 232.50 458.50 Scores
6 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe Y - - - - - - 194.00 41.45 251.50 445.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Barbara Crews Lorraine O'Donnell X - - - - 2 - 235.50 50.32 198.50 434.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes X - - - - - - 232.50 49.68 201.25 433.75 Scores
8 Barbara Kichline Marie Crompton A - - - 3 - - 240.00 51.28 186.00 426.00 1.11 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A 1 - - 1 - - 275.50 58.87 301.25 576.75 25.97 Gold Scores
1 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith A 2 - - 4 - - 251.50 53.74 308.00 559.50 19.48 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 268.50 57.37 266.25 534.75 8.66 Gold Scores
7 Edward Buchanan Mauri Buchanan Y - - - - 2 1 234.50 50.11 233.25 467.75 2.27 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Labouliere Richard Labouliere X - - - 3 1 - 257.00 54.91 199.50 456.50 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Cheryl Lapin Karen Grossman Y - - - - - 2 230.00 49.15 219.75 449.75 1.59 Red Scores
5 Joy Croke Susan Trumper Y - - - - - - 222.00 47.44 187.25 409.25 Scores
9 Cathy Mayer Marlene Mackinnon Y - - - - - - 177.00 37.82 212.50 389.50 Scores
3 Chris Peters Annette Katarincic A - - - - - - 211.00 45.09 172.75 383.75 Scores