Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A 1 - - 1 - - 346.50 63.46 346.50 9.17 Silver Scores
15 Jian Wang Sheng Li B 4 1 - 2 1 - 333.50 61.08 333.50 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Richard Ross Alexander Allen A 6 - - 3 - - 318.50 58.33 318.50 2.18 Silver Scores
12 Piotr Olszewski Zenon Komar C 7 3 2 4 2 1 311.50 57.05 311.50 2.61 Silver Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A 8 - - 5 - - 311.00 56.96 311.00 1.22 Silver Scores
17 Franklin Kerfoot Edward Sable B - 5 - 6 3 - 302.00 55.31 302.00 1.47 Silver Scores
9 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Stephen Cooper A - - - 7 - - 301.50 55.22 301.50 0.54 Silver Scores
18 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson B - - - 8 4 - 298.00 54.58 298.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Bob Gwirtzman Brett Kunin A - - - 9 - - 294.50 53.94 294.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 David Yoon Mee Warren B - - - - 5 - 290.00 53.11 290.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B - - - - 6 - 289.00 52.93 289.00 0.37 Silver Scores
20 Iulian Rotaru Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 272.50 49.91 272.50 Scores
10 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - - 5 - - 2 269.50 49.36 269.50 0.88 Silver Scores
22 Joseph Wright Al Steinberger C - - - - - 3 266.50 48.81 266.50 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Arnold Dorin Michal Zagajewski B - - - - - - 250.00 45.79 250.00 Scores
19 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - - - - - 4 248.50 45.51 248.50 0.44 Silver Scores
16 Wendy Sands Lewis Tompkins C - - - - - - 234.50 42.95 234.50 Scores
13 George Blake Beryl Blake C - - - - - - 233.50 42.77 233.50 Scores
2 Joan Rossiter Patricia Thomas C - - - - - - 228.00 41.76 228.00 Scores
14 Judith Royer James Royer C - - - - - - 212.50 38.92 212.50 Scores
8 Sid Klotz Barbara Daly-Schpok C - - - - - - 198.00 36.26 198.00 Scores
6 Enid Smith-Helck Renee Waas C - - - - - - 196.50 35.99 196.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Fulton Vijay Bhise A 2 - - 1 - - 340.00 62.27 340.00 6.88 Silver Scores
7 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 3 - - 2 - - 337.00 61.72 337.00 5.16 Silver Scores
2 Charles Dvorkin Edward Fisher C 5 2 1 3 1 1 329.50 60.35 329.50 3.48 Silver Scores
8 Trina Frankel Howard Baum C 9 4 3 4 2 2 305.50 55.95 305.50 1.96 Silver Scores
13 Komal Kamat Chandu Mehta C - 6 4 5 3 3 300.63 55.06 300.63 1.16 Silver Scores
21 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - 6 - - 298.46 54.66 298.46 0.63 Silver Scores
22 Radu Ariton Dorel Livescu B - - - 7 4 - 294.13 53.87 294.13 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Marion Sussman Samuel Amer B - - - 8 5 - 287.00 52.56 287.00 0.47 Silver Scores
15 Bo Gao Jason Ji B - - - 9 6 - 284.92 52.18 284.92 0.42 Silver Scores
20 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 278.42 50.99 278.42 Scores
17 Henry Gibson Larry Youell B - - - - 7 - 269.21 49.31 269.21 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Pagos Lisa Temple C - - 6 - - 4 268.00 49.08 268.00 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Meyer Kotkin Patricia Civale A - - - - - - 266.00 48.72 266.00 Scores
23 Om Singh Myrna Smith B - - - - - - 263.25 48.21 263.25 Scores
16 Zhaofeng Wang Xuefeng Chen C - - - - - - 262.71 48.12 262.71 Scores
4 Phoebe Corwin Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 260.50 47.71 260.50 Scores
10 Peter Bingham Warren White C - - - - - - 258.00 47.25 258.00 Scores
19 Karen Robbins Mark Mariaschin C - - - - - - 242.67 44.45 242.67 Scores
9 Ashok Agarwala Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 242.00 44.32 242.00 Scores
11 Pradip Gandhi Austin Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 230.21 42.16 230.21 Scores
14 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters C - - - - - - 224.79 41.17 224.79 Scores
18 Stephen Steel Don Adamczyk C - - - - - - 222.63 40.77 222.63 Scores
12 Robert Lightburn Fran Meyer C - - - - - - 199.88 36.61 199.88 Scores