Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Strata-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.22 Silver 1 89.00 Clark VernonHot Springs Vlg, AR Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Tom WahlLittle Rock, AR Pamela MuellerLittle Rock, AR
2.42 Silver 2 86.00 Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Steve DickasonLittle Rock, AR Connie TrueLittle Rock, AR
1.83 Silver 3 1 85.00 Deborah MastersHot Springs, AR Carol KochHot Springs, AR June HarterHot Springs, AR Brenda DurandHot Springs, AR
1.36 Silver 4 84.00 Jay LucasLittle Rock, AR Peter MarvinLittle Rock, AR Jim TuckerLittle Rock, AR Luraette TuckerLittle Rock, AR
1.02 Silver 5 80.00 Liz CoonferHot Springs Vlg, AR Virginia DethomasHot Springs Vlg, AR Alicia FettersHot Springs Vlg, AR Becky RogersHot Springs Vlg, AR
1.37 Silver 2 1 73.00 Nancy SpeerLittle Rock, AR Mary HudsonLittle Rock, AR Teresa BensonLittle Rock, AR Lori Sanders ConleyLittle Rock, AR
1.03 Silver 3 62.00 Diana PodawiltzHot Springs Vlg, AR James PodawiltzHot Springs Vlg, AR Jeannine WilliamsonHot Springs, AR Patricia BertnolliHot Springs, AR
0.77 Silver 4 51.00 Patricia PhillipsLittle Rock, AR Steven TurnerLittle Rock, AR Liana VernonHot Springs Vlg, AR Bernal PayneHot Springs Vlg, AR

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Clark Vernon Phillip Yorston Tom Wahl Pamela Mueller B 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.22 Silver
7 Kathy Gates Dan Graham Steve Dickason Connie True B 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.42 Silver
14 Deborah Masters Carol Koch June Harter Brenda Durand C 3 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.83 Silver
6 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin Jim Tucker Luraette Tucker B 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.36 Silver
2 Liz Coonfer Virginia Dethomas Alicia Fetters Becky Rogers B 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.02 Silver
17 Nancy Speer Mary Hudson Teresa Benson Lori Sanders Conley D - 2 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.37 Silver
11 Ann Lewis Sheila Mehaffy Sherry Wortsmith Diane Lord B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.30 Silver
3 Diana Podawiltz James Podawiltz Jeannine Williamson Patricia Bertnolli C - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.03 Silver
1 Estelle White Frances Anderson Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.30 Silver
4 Michael Popkin Sandra Popkin Gretchen Evanco Roam Gunn B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.15 Silver
12 Patricia Phillips Steven Turner Liana Vernon Bernal Payne C - 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.77 Silver
5 Noel Stewart Ken Frankenberger Tricia Adcock Jordanka Dimitrov C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
15 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin Wally Johnson Judy Belt B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.15 Silver
9 Leo Hawkins John Mueller Melanie Lamkin Debbie Doan D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.15 Silver
8 Becky Gilbreath Kay Swanson Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.15 Silver
10 Peggy Painter Cled Painter Warren Taylor Karen Davis C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.15 Silver
13 Patricia Kreider Michael Kreider Fred Carnal Lou Carnal D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results