Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strata-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.10 Silver 1 1 101.00 Deborah MastersHot Springs, AR Carol KochHot Springs, AR June HarterHot Springs, AR Brenda DurandHot Springs, AR
2.33 Silver 2 84.00 Jay LucasLittle Rock, AR Peter MarvinLittle Rock, AR Luraette TuckerLittle Rock, AR Jim TuckerLittle Rock, AR
1.74 Silver 3 83.00 Deborah ChristianHot Springs Vig, AR Linda ShearinHot Springs Vlg, AR Judy BeltHot Springs Vlg, AR Wally JohnsonHot Springs Vlg, AR
1.31 Silver 4 75.00 Liz CoonferHot Springs Vlg, AR Alicia FettersHot Springs Vlg, AR Virginia DethomasHot Springs Vlg, AR Becky RogersHot Springs Vlg, AR
0.98 Silver 5 74.00 Estelle WhiteHot Springs, AR Frances AndersonHot Springs Vlg, AR Kay DierksHot Springs Vlg, AR Robert AuvenshineHot Springs Vlg, AR
1.14 Silver 2/3 56.00 James PodawiltzHot Springs Vlg, AR Diana PodawiltzHot Springs Vlg, AR Jeannine WilliamsonHot Springs, AR Patricia BertnolliHot Springs, AR
1.14 Silver 2/3 1 56.00 Leo HawkinsLittle Rock, AR John MuellerLittle Rock, AR Debbie DoanLittle Rock, AR Melanie LamkinLittle Rock, AR

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Deborah Masters Carol Koch June Harter Brenda Durand C 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 3.10 Silver
14 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker B 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.33 Silver
10 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin Judy Belt Wally Johnson B 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.74 Silver
16 Liz Coonfer Alicia Fetters Virginia Dethomas Becky Rogers B 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.31 Silver
3 Estelle White Frances Anderson Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine B 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.98 Silver
7 Clark Vernon Phillip Yorston Tom Wahl Pamela Mueller B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.45 Silver
11 Michael Popkin Gretchen Evanco Sandra Popkin Roam Gunn B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.30 Silver
5 Diane Lord Sheila Mehaffy Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.30 Silver
9 Leo Hawkins John Mueller Debbie Doan Melanie Lamkin D - 2/3 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.14 Silver
1 James Podawiltz Diana Podawiltz Jeannine Williamson Patricia Bertnolli C - 2/3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.14 Silver
15 Warren Taylor Karen Davis Cled Painter Peggy Painter C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.23 Silver
8 Nancy Speer Mary Hudson Teresa Benson Lori Sanders Conley D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.23 Silver
4 Patricia Phillips Bernal Payne Steven Turner Liana Vernon C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.15 Silver
2 Becky Gilbreath Kay Swanson Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.23 Silver
12 Noel Stewart Ken Frankenberger Tricia Adcock Jordanka Dimitrov C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.15 Silver
13 Kathy Gates Dan Graham Steve Dickason Connie True B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results