Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Barrow Katherine Blake A 6 - - 1 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Linda Brending William Brending B - 5 - 2 1 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale B - - - 3 2 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - 4 - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 David Payne Joseph Kazmar C - - - - 3 1 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.78 Silver Scores
1 William Freeman Jackie Klutts B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Tommie Sue Enlow Betty Sims C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Tamah Goad Leah Miciotto A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
5 Toni Latimer Gloria Booth B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
2 Bob Townley-Smith Valerie Townley-Smith C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nathaniel Cook Liz Herpin A 1 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 6.65 Silver Scores
3 Grady Gravel Curtis Carpenter A 3 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 3.74 Silver Scores
8 Michael Kudla Richard White C 4 1 1 3 1 1 270.50 58.93 270.50 3.58 Silver Scores
10 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi C - - - 4 2 2 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Dupree Parker R Scott Thurston C - - - - 3 - 220.00 47.93 220.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Jo Portie Ruth Singletary B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
1 Patricia Bell Tim Stelly B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
2 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
9 Birdie Harter Gary Harter C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
7 Brenda Peavy Susan Gerard C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 2 - - 1 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 4.99 Silver Scores
1 Judy Brown Ron Brown B 7 2 - 2 1 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.69 Silver Scores
8 Millie Ortego Blanche Blalock C - - 3 3 2 1 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Penny De Rose Ruth Webb A - - - 4 - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Jim Boerman Danielle Boerman C - - 5 - - 2 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Karen Jennings Barbara Lotief B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
6 Joyce Clarke Carol Henry A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
2 Sherry Haley Betty Clark C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
7 Jan Moresi Mary Hooper C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Menache Judy Robertson A 5 - - 1 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Charlotte Connelly Harold Jacobson C - 3 2 2 1 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.01 Silver Scores
4 David Frantz Joanne Frantz B - 4 - 3 2 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Unkel Ruth Unkel B - 6 - 4 3 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Lawrence Michaels Harlene Michaels C - - 4 - - 2 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Jane Wood Hilda McLeod C - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
5 Marianna Carpenter Richard Carpenter C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
6 Marcella Galanie Barbara McManus A - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
9 Myra Butler Janice Wagster C - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 164.00 Scores