Mar 13, 2019 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Robertson Sharon Hanchey A 3 - - 1 - - 271.50 62.85 271.50 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Richard White Michael Kudla C 4 2 2 2 1 1 252.50 58.45 252.50 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Carole Williamson Jo Portie B - 5 - 3 2 - 234.50 54.28 234.50 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - 4 4 3 2 222.00 51.39 222.00 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Ann Knapp Sherri Plummer C - - - - - - 206.50 47.80 206.50 Scores
2 Adrianne Hunt Gloria Booth C - - - - - - 206.00 47.69 206.00 Scores
1 Shirley McIver Annette Harlow B - - - - - - 205.00 47.45 205.00 Scores
4 Toni Latimer Joyce Clarke B - - - - - - 202.00 46.76 202.00 Scores
5 Janice Wagster Tommie Sue Enlow C - - - - - - 194.00 44.91 194.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Rigney Ruth Singletary B 5 3 - 1 1 - 245.50 56.83 245.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 7 - - 2 - - 236.00 54.63 236.00 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Unkel Ruth Unkel B - - - 3 2 - 217.50 50.35 217.50 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Anne Rush Brenda Peavy C - - 5 4 3 1 213.00 49.31 213.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Danielle Boerman Jim Boerman C - - - - - 2 211.00 48.84 211.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Michael Hickman Lehrue Stevens Jr C - - - - - - 210.00 48.61 210.00 Scores
7 Pat Garber Judy Gardiner C - - - - - - 204.00 47.22 204.00 Scores
9 Millie Ortego Louise Trahan C - - - - - - 185.00 42.82 185.00 Scores
8 Donna Cooper Robert Cooper C - - - - - - 172.00 39.81 172.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mary Ellen Hatcher Virginia Gayle A 6 - - 1 - - 236.81 54.82 236.81 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Kordisch Leah Miciotto B - 4 - 2 1 - 235.69 54.56 235.69 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Katherine Blake Jim Barrow A - - - 3 - - 234.00 54.17 234.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover C - - - 4 2 1 210.94 48.83 210.94 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Marcella Galanie Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 205.31 47.53 205.31 Scores
4 Lynnda Paukune Victoria Castleberry A - - - - - - 203.06 47.00 203.06 Scores
6 Ruth Webb Catherine Thomas B - - - - - - 196.88 45.57 196.88 Scores
8 Debbie Theriot Michael Kaough C - - - - - - 190.69 44.14 190.69 Scores
1 Susan Gerard Jocelyn Macpherson C - - - - - - 174.38 40.37 174.38 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm C 1 1 1 1 1 1 281.50 65.16 281.50 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Nathaniel Cook Barbara McManus A 2 - - 2 - - 273.00 63.19 273.00 4.82 Silver Scores
7 Penny De Rose Laura Jones B - 6 - 3 2 - 228.50 52.89 228.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Klein Benjamin Klein A - - - 4 - - 226.50 52.43 226.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Kathy Young Leslie Patout C - - 3 - - 2 224.50 51.97 224.50 1.29 Silver Scores
6 David Frantz Joanne Frantz B - - - - - - 197.00 45.60 197.00 Scores
2 Fred Sahlmann Wanda Ammons C - - - - - - 173.50 40.16 173.50 Scores
9 Birdie Harter Gary Harter C - - - - - - 173.50 40.16 173.50 Scores