Feb 28, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 286.50 62.42 286.50 6.17 Silver Scores
10 G Kania Andras Budinszky B 2/3 1 - 1/2 1 - 286.50 62.42 286.50 6.17 Silver Scores
7 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B 4 2 - 3 2 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Marilou Powell Marcia Powell A 7 - - 4 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.67 Silver Scores
8 David Davis W Kenneth Davis C - 4/5 1 - 3 1 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Robert Burton Dolline Burton B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
1 Nell Sanders Geneva Berg B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
2 Samuel Smith Dwight Stafford C - - 4 - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Rutledge Jimmy Rutledge C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores
9 Hanan Lushkov Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 R Harry Akin Jack Lacy A 1 - - 1 - - 290.50 63.29 290.50 9.40 Silver Scores
9 Anne LaCour Pam LaShelle A 8/9 - - 2 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 3 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Peter Naimoli Bob Bockemuehl A - - - 4 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Raymond Borrego Mickey Goldwater B - - - - 1 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Scott Humphrey Alexander Labry A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
7 Diana Thomas Thomas Thomas C - - - - 2 1 190.00 41.39 190.00 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
5 Laura Delfeld Lysa Nguyen B - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 Scores
4 Blair Lapwing Nola Ray C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dean Truair Sanae Zaveloff A - - - 1 - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Wood Inez Grider A - - - 2 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - 3 3 1 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Claudette Hartman James La Fountain A - - - 4 - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 David Warner Larry Smith B - - - - 2 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Meg Putman Paul Putman C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
2 Linda Lewis Michael Schwimmer C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
1 Karen Logan James Glathar B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
5 Kyong Shuey Robert Purvis B - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Rosen James Moody B 5 3 - 1 1 - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.97 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A 6 - - 2 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.23 Silver Scores
3 Pat McMullin Tom Breed A 8/9 - - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 George Watkins Linda Anthony A - - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 John Moore Thomas Smith B - 4/5 - - 2 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Karen Oberling Marc Levin C - 6 2 - - 1 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.45 Silver Scores
1 B J Sanders Linda Griffith B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
8 Shirley Churchill Elizabeth Ling C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 Gayle McCarron Immie Pamplin C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores