Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 67.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
3.99 Silver 2 54.00 Lee Stokes HiltonAustin, TX Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Jim HiltonAustin, TX Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC
2.99 Silver 3 51.00 Robert DonathanAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX Stephen WoodAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX
1.96 Silver 4/5 50.00 Ralph SimonAustin, TX Osman AhmedAustin, TX Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX Dean TruairCedar Park, TX
1.96 Silver 4/5 50.00 Laura DelfeldAustin, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX Jack LacyLago Vista, TX
2.86 Silver 6 1 49.00 Thomas SmithAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Esther EllisKingsland, TX Terri O'BrienLeander, TX
2.15 Silver 2 47.00 R Harry AkinPaige, TX Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX June MengdenLakeway, TX
1.64 Silver 3/4 1 43.00 Donna SaltzNaperville, IL Glenn RuddGeorgetown, TX Michael EdwardsGeorgetown, TX Bozidar BoncichSeaside, CA
1.41 Silver 3/4 43.00 Scott NasonDallas, TX Jesse GordonAustin, TX Jeff DaterDallas, TX David Johnson JrSan Antonio, TX
0.90 Silver 5 41.00 Michael HarrisAustin, TX Sandra HarrisAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Nora FallonAustin, TX
1.23 Silver 2 39.00 Joseph TomlinsonAustin, TX Thomas ConnollyWilmington, NC Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX Eric De RouffignacAustin, TX
0.81 Silver 3/4 34.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX
0.81 Silver 3/4 34.00 Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Bobbie GruhlkeyAustin, TX Sandra ReynoldsAustin, TX Jeff SkillinRound Rock, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.32 Silver
11 Lee Stokes Hilton Gayle Covey Jim Hilton Steven Devico A 2 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.99 Silver
19 Robert Donathan David Sokolow Stephen Wood Louis Sachar A 3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.99 Silver
18 Laura Delfeld Tom Breed Pat McMullin Jack Lacy A 4/5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.96 Silver
15 Ralph Simon Osman Ahmed Harry Ingham Dean Truair A 4/5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.96 Silver
10 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky Esther Ellis Terri O'Brien B 6 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.86 Silver
8 R Harry Akin Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor June Mengden B - 2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.15 Silver
7 Donna Saltz Glenn Rudd Michael Edwards Bozidar Boncich C - 3/4 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.64 Silver
3 Scott Nason Jesse Gordon Jeff Dater David Johnson Jr B - 3/4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.41 Silver
16 Michael Harris Sandra Harris Robert Tyler Nora Fallon B - 5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.90 Silver
5 Joseph Tomlinson Thomas Connolly Lazaro Brener Eric De Rouffignac C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.23 Silver
4 Lucerne Bunch Marilyn Sharratt Merry Balis Marlene Golden B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
14 Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey Sandra Reynolds Jeff Skillin C - - 3/4 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.81 Silver
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Robin Tucker Michele Abriol C - - 3/4 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.81 Silver
6 Sally Sassen Ron Sassen Rachell Jackson Lisa Holzgrafe C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
12 Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
2 Edward Kim Susan Breeding Nancy Schiller Dorothy Foster C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
1 Tom Banet Jo McDaniel Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.23 Silver
17 Julianne McKenna Rebecca Parmentier Patricia Berry Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results