Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.50 Silver 1 62.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
4.13 Silver 2 1 1 57.00 Margaret BennettAustin, TX Nola RayAustin, TX Kathleen MonahanAustin, TX Karen O'SheaAustin, TX
2.71 Silver 3/4 2 52.00 Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Flora PettitAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX
2.71 Silver 3/4 52.00 Joe BlackAustin, TX Anne LaCourGeorgetown, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX Laura DelfeldAustin, TX
1.81 Silver 5 3 2 47.00 Nancy SchillerAustin, TX Dorothy FosterAustin, TX Judy DevoreLago Vista, TX Dan MudgettAustin, TX
1.36 Silver 6 4 3 45.00 Robert Caldwell IIIAustin, TX David MeadAustin, TX Spencer LedlowAustin, TX J Patrick FinniganAustin, TX
1.02 Silver 5 4 43.00 Mark AlpertAustin, TX Judy AlpertAustin, TX Tom BellAustin, TX Cindy BellAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.50 Silver
14 Margaret Bennett Nola Ray Kathleen Monahan Karen O'Shea C 2 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.13 Silver
17 Joe Black Anne LaCour Pat McMullin Laura Delfeld A 3/4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
10 Julianne McKenna Rebecca Parmentier Flora Pettit Patricia Berry B 3/4 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
5 Nancy Schiller Dorothy Foster Judy Devore Dan Mudgett C 5 3 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.81 Silver
13 Robert Caldwell III David Mead Spencer Ledlow J Patrick Finnigan C 6 4 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.36 Silver
16 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed Dean Truair Ralph Simon A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
8 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Tom Bell Cindy Bell C - 5 4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.02 Silver
15 Jeff Dater David Johnson Jr Shawn Drenning Neil Cohen B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
12 Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater Jeff Skillin Sandra Reynolds C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
11 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach Elisabeth Kay Hazel Medellin C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
2 Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith Terri O'Brien Esther Ellis B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
9 Marilyn Sharratt Lucerne Bunch Merry Balis Marlene Golden B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
18 Michael Harris Sandra Harris Nora Fallon Robert Tyler B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
3 Donna Saltz Glenn Rudd Bozidar Boncich Michael Edwards C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.69 Silver
19 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor R Harry Akin June Mengden B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
1 Thomas Sears Jim Comeskey Richard Drumm Jr Sally Sassen C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
7 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
4 Joseph Tomlinson Thomas Connolly Eric De Rouffignac Lazaro Brener C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
6 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results