Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A 4 - - 1 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 4.16 Silver Scores
4 Peter Naimoli Sanae Zaveloff B 8 2 - 2 1 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.24 Silver Scores
11 Hanan Lushkov Alexander Labry A - - - 3 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Ed Davis Tricia Kane A - - - - - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 Scores
9 Kalyan Venkat Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 Scores
2 Edward Kim Susan Breeding C - - 4 - 2 1 203.00 44.23 203.00 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Ling Shirley Churchill C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
8 Sharon Dameron Anita Albert B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Hilton Steven Devico A 2 - - 1 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 7.39 Silver Scores
8 Elliott Turley Geoff Turley C - 3 1 2 1 1 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.80 Silver Scores
7 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 3 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Jarek Langer James Moody B - 6 - 4 2 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Ebert Liga Byrne A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
6 Raymond Borrego Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
5 B J Sanders Mark Sanders A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
1 Kathryn Bailey Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
9 Linda Anthony George Watkins A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
4 Tom Crouch Catherine Supple C - - 3 - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Michael Luckenbach Carol Hall C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Roxann Swenson John Moore B 1 1 - 1 1 - 277.50 60.46 277.50 9.85 Silver Scores
7 Louis Sachar Stephen Wood A 3 - - 2 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Despina Georgas Brent Gibbs A - - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Simone Scumpia David Davis C - 4 2 4 2 1 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Jane Collins Steven Andersen B - 5 - - - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
6 Mark Craig Lois Goodman A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
5 Philip MacDonald Carol Ann Lombardo C - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
9 Linda Lewis Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 Scores
1 Robert Burton Dolline Burton B - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sandra Wolfe Jack Lacy A 5 - - 1 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 3.12 Silver Scores
8 Christoph Eick Robert Grover A 6 - - 2 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.34 Silver Scores
9 Lee Stokes Hilton Gayle Covey A 7 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.75 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A 9 - - 4 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Robert Donathan David Sokolow A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
4 Mark Rosen Daniel Baker B - - - - 1 - 225.00 49.02 225.00 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Kyong Shuey Linda Griffith B - - - - 2 - 207.00 45.10 207.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller C - - - - - 1 197.00 42.92 197.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 James Glathar Geneva Berg B - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
2 Ronald Kunkel Ken Hanson C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores