Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.39 Silver 1 107.00 Jonathan OrmesHighlands Ranch, CO Janet OrmesHighlands Ranch, CO Ronda PalsulichCentennial, CO Jill Van De WaterLittleton, CO
3.29 Silver 2 91.00 Earl EdwardsFort Collins, CO Catherine MengFort Collins, CO Ardyce CroninFort Collins, CO Diane AdamsFort Collins, CO
2.47 Silver 3 84.00 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Susan HallowellBoulder, CO Jane MartinBoulder, CO
1.85 Silver 4 83.00 Linda W LangerEstes Park, CO Richard BuckLyons, CO Margaret BarberArvada, CO Beverly LoehrkeFort Collins, CO
1.46 Silver 5 80.00 Wayne EckerlingDenver, CO Marilyn EckerlingDenver, CO Peter FoxDenver, CO Kathryn LindahlDenver, CO

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Jonathan Ormes Janet Ormes Ronda Palsulich Jill Van De Water A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 4.39 Silver
6 Earl Edwards Catherine Meng Ardyce Cronin Diane Adams A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.29 Silver
3 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Susan Hallowell Jane Martin A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.47 Silver
4 Linda W Langer Richard Buck Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.85 Silver
2 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling Peter Fox Kathryn Lindahl A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.46 Silver
1 Mary Lynn Westervelt Tamara McCammon Bettyjane Luzietti Bob Hinderholtz A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.36 Silver
9 Dianne Vanoss Janet Canfield Mary Hoddinott Shirley Moschetti A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.24 Silver
13 Charles Lehman Ortrud Fowler Donald Hardcastle Milo Tedstrom A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -1.00 70.00 0.48 Silver
7 Marilyn O Neil Deborah Wallick Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Silver
10 Paula Boyd Kathleen McKeeta Deborah Zarlengo Debbie Tyler A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.48 Silver
8 Carol Williams Marge Pint Karen Lamb Jean Miller A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.24 Silver
12 Bim Gupta Carol Jacks Gail Crespin Rajni Gupta A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.12 Silver
5 Kenneth Krause Carol Welborn Jean Sundling Phyllis Imholte A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results