Mar 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Betsy Ryan Linda Albert E 1 1 - 1 1 - 215.93 59.98 215.93 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Robert Doty Jean Sundling F 5 5 3 2 2 1 201.75 56.04 201.75 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich F - - - 3 3 2 196.03 54.45 196.03 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Moschetti Janet Canfield E - - - 4 - - 194.25 53.96 194.25 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Sally Jo Button William Basow F - - - - - - 188.90 52.47 188.90 Scores
3 Linda Peterson Judith Repp D - - - - - - 188.15 52.26 188.15 Scores
7 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey F - - - - - - 186.96 51.93 186.96 Scores
6 Linda W Langer Richard Buck D - - - - - - 177.98 49.44 177.98 Scores
2 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks F - - - - - - 128.89 35.80 128.89 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Bob Wyman Caitlin Wyman F 2 2 1 1 1 1 211.82 58.84 211.82 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Kevin O Connor Kathleen O Connor F - - - 2 2 2 190.05 52.79 190.05 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Richard Fuerst Linda Bowles E - - - 3 3 - 182.83 50.79 182.83 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Ruth McBride Marjorie Gustin F - - - 4 - - 175.69 48.80 175.69 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Roger Povilus Peter Divine F - - - - - - 167.34 46.48 167.34 Scores
3 Laura Brice Gregory Brice F - - - - - - 166.30 46.19 166.30 Scores
8 Kay Christensen Anita Holmes D - - - - - - 159.18 44.22 159.18 Scores
1 Paula Boyd Kathleen McKeeta E - - - - - - 154.72 42.98 154.72 Scores
7 Laura Moore Terri Johnson F - - - - - - 153.23 42.56 153.23 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Carol Jacks Bim Gupta F - - 5 1 1 1 201.36 55.93 201.36 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter D - - - 2 - - 200.23 55.62 200.23 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott E - - - 3 2 - 182.79 50.78 182.79 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin E - - - 4 3 - 180.25 50.07 180.25 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli D - - - - - - 174.56 48.49 174.56 Scores
6 Grace Clark Donn Rouge F - - - - - 2 164.03 45.56 164.03 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo F - - - - - - 163.82 45.51 163.82 Scores
2 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor F - - - - - - 146.62 40.73 146.62 Scores
7 Karlene Spivak Eleanor Hoffman F - - - - - - 144.27 40.08 144.27 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Robert Corcoran Judy Goater F 3 3 2 1 1 1 205.70 57.14 205.70 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Jim Saracino Kathy Taigen E 4 4 - 2 2 - 203.89 56.64 203.89 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Donna Agee Elizabeth Kincannon F 6 6 4 3 3 2 201.58 55.99 201.58 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Elaine Ackerman Kc Pope F - - 6 4 - - 196.30 54.53 196.30 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Diane Curd Sharon Moulton F - - - - - - 186.80 51.89 186.80 Scores
9 Bonnie Gallagher Brian Knowles F - - - - - - 178.89 49.69 178.89 Scores
2 Nancy Severson John Leamon F - - - - - - 176.23 48.95 176.23 Scores
3 Rosemary Chojnacki Robert Chojnacki D - - - - - - 149.39 41.50 149.39 Scores