Mar 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Curtis Donald Patterson A 7 - - 1 - - 714.50 61.07 652.00 1366.50 6.65 Silver Scores
3 Jeffrey Holligan Bonnie Smith A 10 - - 3 - - 668.00 57.09 682.50 1350.50 4.84 Silver Scores
4 Pam Root Toni Krueger B 19 4 - 2 1 - 711.50 60.81 577.00 1288.50 3.86 Silver Scores
11 Lori Beard Bill Beard A - - - - - - 549.50 46.97 647.00 1196.50 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Barton Blum Vince Botarelli C - 15 7 - - 2 497.50 42.52 690.00 1187.50 3.27 Silver Scores
12 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B - - - 4 2 - 633.50 54.15 549.00 1182.50 0.99 Silver Scores
7 James Todd George Becker B - - - - 3 - 565.00 48.29 553.50 1118.50 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Alice Klesinger Donna Grant B - - - - - - 507.00 43.33 558.50 1065.50 Scores
5 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy A - - - 5 - - 617.50 52.78 445.50 1063.00 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn O Neil Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 478.50 40.90 564.00 1042.50 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler C - - - - - - 398.00 34.02 642.00 1040.00 0.99 Silver Scores
13 Bill Multack Janis Ward C - - - - 4 1 509.50 43.55 529.50 1039.00 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 393.50 33.63 544.50 938.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware A 4 - - 1 - - 752.00 64.27 647.00 1399.00 11.23 Silver Scores
13 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C 6 2 1 2 1 1 726.00 62.05 645.00 1371.00 7.60 Silver Scores
3 William Brackett Jim Johnson A 8 - - - - - 635.50 54.32 729.50 1365.00 5.91 Silver Scores
8 Paul Perkowski Edward Yosses A 9 - - 4 - - 646.50 55.26 705.50 1352.00 5.32 Silver Scores
5 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky A 17 - - 3 - - 665.00 56.84 626.50 1291.50 2.96 Silver Scores
9 William Kutscher Donna Givner B 22 6 - - 2 - 639.50 54.66 623.50 1263.00 2.62 Silver Scores
11 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - 5 - - 644.50 55.09 548.50 1193.00 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport B - - - - - - 522.00 44.62 645.50 1167.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Fernandes Mary Lynn Darcy C - - - - 3 2 605.00 51.71 559.00 1164.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling C - - - - - - 534.00 45.64 603.00 1137.00 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - - - - - - 543.50 46.45 580.00 1123.50 Scores
1 Kathleen Zipp Carol Gumpert B - - - - - - 561.50 47.99 542.00 1103.50 Scores
6 Clint Jones Jackie Flowers C - - - - - - 491.50 42.01 430.50 922.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Marie Smerjac Joseph Pieper A 1 - - 1 - - 784.50 67.05 703.50 1488.00 26.61 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Achziger Carol Ward A 5 - - 2 - - 724.50 61.92 662.50 1387.00 8.87 Silver Scores
17 Fred Herring Andrea Johnson A 12 - - - - - 615.00 52.56 716.50 1331.50 4.09 Silver Scores
12 Kevin Stansbury Gregg Silveira B 13 3 - 4 2 - 685.00 58.55 629.00 1314.00 5.15 Silver Scores
11 Barbara O'Grady Dolly Hauge A 15 - - 7 - - 670.00 57.26 635.50 1305.50 3.33 Silver Scores
19 Jonathan Hellman Jonas Drobulis A 18 - - - - - 652.25 55.75 637.00 -11.25 1289.25 2.80 Silver Scores
7 Carol Bertz Donna Barrow B 20 5 - 5 3 - 677.00 57.86 604.00 1281.00 3.05 Silver Scores
16 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger B 23 7 - 3 1 - 714.50 61.07 538.50 1253.00 2.29 Silver Scores
15 Greg Smith Kristi Fjare B - 10 - - 5 - 620.50 53.03 623.50 1244.00 1.67 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Wong Robert Kossman C - 16 8 - 4 1 646.50 55.26 537.00 1183.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Paula Warren Julie Clark A - - - 6 - - 674.00 57.61 506.50 1180.50 0.57 Silver Scores
18 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 540.50 46.20 602.00 1142.50 1.02 Silver Scores
4 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 563.00 48.12 547.00 1110.00 Scores
3 Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - 8 - - 662.50 56.62 446.00 1108.50 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Pincus Nettie Ashbee B - - - - - - 476.50 40.73 617.00 1093.50 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Rooney Elizabeth Lipper C - - - - - 2 618.00 52.82 460.50 1078.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Dick Lewis Irene (June) Bock C - - - - - - 522.50 44.66 552.00 1074.50 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Bert Solomon Michael Lynch C - - - - - 3 584.50 49.96 489.00 1073.50 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Harriet Sear Jennifer O Brien C - - - - - - 424.50 36.28 457.00 881.50 Scores
2 Lauren Conlon Tom Conlon C - - - - - - 396.00 33.85 419.50 815.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A 16 - - 1 - - 690.00 58.97 609.50 1299.50 4.36 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Rassbach Warren Garrett A - - - - - - 550.50 47.05 688.50 1239.00 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Ann Scheffel Katie McCool C - 11 3 3 2 2 612.50 52.35 625.50 1238.00 2.84 Silver Scores
8 James Buck Marilyn Buck C - 12 4 2 1 1 645.00 55.13 587.00 1232.00 3.40 Silver Scores
10 Steve Lehman R Dean Porter C - 13 5 - - - 524.00 44.79 687.50 1211.50 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Lee Brown Jeffrey Rapp C - 14 6 5 3 3 599.50 51.24 593.00 1192.50 1.44 Silver Scores
16 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 524.00 44.79 651.50 1175.50 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Judy Hummel Joe Jenkins A - - - 4 - - 601.00 51.37 571.00 1172.00 1.20 Silver Scores
14 Jean Hupka Fran Vanecko A - - - 6 - - 589.50 50.38 578.00 1167.50 0.57 Silver Scores
20 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil C - - - - - 4 556.50 47.56 605.50 1162.00 1.74 Silver Scores
11 Jim Hoerlein John Tippet A - - - 8 - - 572.50 48.93 573.50 1146.00 0.96 Silver Scores
19 Marilyn Bost Judy Helfer B - - - 7 4 - 573.00 48.97 569.50 1142.50 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Don Little Scott Needham A - - - - - - 475.50 40.64 665.50 1141.00 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Phil Debus Arjun Singh B - - - - 5 - 569.50 48.68 564.00 1133.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A - - - - - - 454.50 38.85 641.50 1096.00 1.32 Silver Scores
17 Joel Russman Stephen Dreskin C - - - - - - 546.50 46.71 538.50 1085.00 Scores
1 William Rawlings Jean Ingram B - - - - - - 533.50 45.60 531.00 1064.50 Scores
15 Laura Thomson Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 488.00 41.71 569.00 1057.00 Scores
6 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac C - - - - - - 516.00 44.10 538.50 1054.50 Scores
13 Wally Erbes Kathryn Lindahl C - - - - - - 515.50 44.06 470.00 985.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 11 - - 1 - - 665.50 56.88 667.50 1333.00 5.28 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A 14 - - 2 - - 654.00 55.90 658.00 1312.00 3.55 Silver Scores
11 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A - - - 3 - - 628.00 53.68 609.50 1237.50 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger C - - 9 - - - 502.00 42.91 668.50 1170.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - 4 - 569.50 48.68 598.50 1168.00 1.23 Silver Scores
12 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B - - - 4 1 - 605.00 51.71 542.00 1147.00 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 549.00 46.92 592.50 1141.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall B - - - 5 2 - 590.50 50.47 504.00 1094.50 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Lisa Geiger Pranav Barve C - - - - - 2 561.00 47.95 532.00 1093.00 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Mindy Smith Thad Smith B - - - - - - 498.50 42.61 588.00 1086.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Ramzi Fawaz Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 520.50 44.49 541.00 1061.50 Scores
6 Phyllis Coelho Lucy Strait C - - - - 3 1 571.00 48.80 460.00 1031.00 0.90 Silver Scores
4 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 489.00 41.79 475.00 964.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Sundbye Dom Di Felice A 2 - - 1 - - 763.00 65.21 696.50 1459.50 19.96 Silver Scores
12 Rick Clelland John Hart B 3 1 - 3 2 - 710.00 60.68 701.00 1411.00 14.97 Silver Scores
11 Roger Miller Patricia Miller A 21 - - - - - 544.50 46.54 719.50 1264.00 3.44 Silver Scores
8 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - 8 2 - - 2 582.50 49.79 669.50 1252.00 3.79 Silver Scores
7 Marion Brum de Barros Margaret Devere B - 9 - 2 1 - 721.00 61.62 523.50 1244.50 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Martin Gutschenritter Billie Turner A - - - - - - 538.50 46.03 679.00 1217.50 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - 5 4 - 609.00 52.05 563.00 1172.00 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker B - - - - - - 590.00 50.43 494.50 1084.50 Scores
10 Mary Ann Rose Ravi Batra C - - - 4 3 1 635.50 54.32 440.50 1076.00 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Don Tocher Timothy Niebauer C - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 504.50 1067.00 Scores
13 Charlie Drotar Barbara Yosses C - - - - - - 512.00 43.76 555.00 1067.00 Scores
2 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson C - - - - - - 473.50 40.47 476.00 949.50 Scores
3 Kenneth Krause Carol Welborn C - - - - - - 564.50 48.25 564.50 Scores