Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
5 3 1 5 3 1
8 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis 5 - - - 1 - - 195.87 54.41 195.87 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Richard Buck Linda W Langer 5 - - - 2 - - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.81 Silver Scores
10 DJ Vrooman Virginia Johnson 3 - - - 3 1 - 193.87 53.85 193.87 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Carol Jacks Woody Harris 1 - - - 4 2 1 176.10 48.92 176.10 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Kay Christensen Linda Albert 5 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
9 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor 1 - - - - 3 2 165.17 45.88 165.17 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Milo Tedstrom Charles Lehman 1 - - - - - - 159.77 44.38 159.77 Scores
4 Janice Groth Elaine Aldrich 1 - - - - - - 152.77 42.44 152.77 Scores
7 Fred Lazar Joe Paloucek 1 - - - - - - 148.57 41.27 148.57 Scores
2 Dianne Vanoss Janet Canfield 3 - - - - - - 128.27 35.63 128.27 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
5 3 1 5 3 1
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 206.63 57.40 206.63 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Meg Gross Sandy Thwaites 1 6 4 2 2 2 1 206.33 57.31 206.33 1.58 Silver Scores
8 Karen Betstadt Nile Schwabauer 5 - - - 3 - - 206.23 57.29 206.23 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Laura Brice Gregory Brice 1 - 5 3 4 3 2 205.73 57.15 205.73 1.19 Silver Scores
10 Wendell Smith William Thompson 1 - 6 4 - - - 204.23 56.73 204.23 0.89 Silver Scores
9 John Leamon Nancy Severson 1 - - 6 - - - 197.93 54.98 197.93 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Paula Boyd Kathleen McKeeta 3 - - - - - - 192.40 53.44 192.40 Scores
5 Linda Peterson Judith Repp 5 - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
7 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey 1 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
1 Ruth McBride Marjorie Gustin 1 - - - - - - 140.13 38.93 140.13 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
5 3 1 5 3 1
2 Betsy Ryan Richard Fuerst 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 231.10 64.19 231.10 3.44 Silver Scores
5 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli 5 2 - - 2 - - 223.00 61.94 223.00 2.58 Silver Scores
8 James Wheeler John Holmes 1 4 2 1 3 2 1 212.87 59.13 212.87 2.11 Silver Scores
9 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo 1 - - - 4 3 2 188.97 52.49 188.97 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich 1 - - - - 4 3 188.57 52.38 188.57 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin 3 - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
3 Karlene Spivak Eleanor Hoffman 1 - - - - - - 182.97 50.83 182.97 Scores
10 Peggy Taylor Karin Vannett 1 - - - - - - 182.87 50.80 182.87 Scores
7 Bonnie Gallagher Sandra Courtley 1 - - - - - - 160.20 44.50 160.20 Scores
1 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen 1 - - - - - - 158.47 44.02 158.47 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
5 3 1 5 3 1
5 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 5 3 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 1.94 Silver Scores
4 Holly Field Ellen Switzer 1 - - 5 2 1 1 200.43 55.68 200.43 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Donna Agee Elizabeth Kincannon 1 - - - 3 2 2 196.03 54.45 196.03 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Kc Pope Elaine Ackerman 1 - - - 4 3 3 187.83 52.18 187.83 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Donn Rouge Grace Clark 1 - - - - 4 - 185.53 51.54 185.53 0.33 Silver Scores
9 Carol Elliott Donald Elliott 1 - - - - - - 184.30 51.19 184.30 Scores
8 Carole Layden Joseph Chomas 1 - - - - - - 148.03 41.12 148.03 Scores
10 Sandy Vance Ann Colgan 1 - - - - - - 127.40 35.39 127.40 Scores
7 Robin Youngelman Penny Perlman 1 - - - - - - 121.50 33.75 121.50 Scores
6 Jane Covode Patricia Fernandes 3 - - - - - - 117.63 32.68 117.63 Scores