Feb 28, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thursday-Friday KO 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.47 Gold|Red 1 Barbara DaliHailey, ID Roland SchroederGreen Valley, AZ Terri RichardsScottsdale, AZ Barbara WilliamsHailey, ID
8.73 Gold|Red 2 Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Charlotte WellerTucson, AZ Duncan MacDonellTucson, AZ Ronald BlissOro Valley, AZ
4.99 Gold|Red 3/4 Jim SpensleyMinneapolis, MN Gale AtwoodCorona Del Mar, CA Carolyn DrozdiakLos Gatos, CA Pat KnightTucson, AZ
4.99 Gold|Red 3/4 Bonnie ButlerSun Lakes, AZ Christine GarnerChandler, AZ Harvey LoweTempe, AZ Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Deborah Berry Kay Kennedy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Barbara Dali Roland Schroeder Terri Richards Barbara Williams A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.47 Gold|Red
14 Bonnie Butler Christine Garner Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.99 Gold|Red
13 Carol Goodrich Julie Gish Judy Huston James Anstine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jane Perry Sandra Grimes Stephanie Marsden Arlo McDowell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.25 Red
11 William Travis Grace Pridal-Peters Elaine Carlson Arthur Carlson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Pat Schlecht Anita Froehlich Jean Porter Robert Yanal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.25 Red
9 Betty Santa William Reisenbuchler Barbara Castro Steven Sapiro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Cindy Shoemaker Charlotte Weller Duncan MacDonell Ronald Bliss A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.73 Gold|Red
7 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin Betty Meyer Loretta Wood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Jim Spensley Gale Atwood Carolyn Drozdiak Pat Knight A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.99 Gold|Red
5 Gene Vernon Anne West Jerome Bodmer Clifford Shekter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Julie Reiser Nancy Stockton John Randall Linda Randall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.25 Red
3 Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie Melody Nord James Nord A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Rollin Bush Mark Freedman Dexter Senft S Leech A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.25 Red
16 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie Arlene Loca Robert Dendinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results