Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tim Tilton Catherine Collinson B 4 1 - 1 1 - 358.00 63.14 311.50 669.50 13.17 Gold Scores
7 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 9 - - - - - 255.00 44.97 358.50 613.50 6.21 Gold Scores
1 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus A 12 - - 4 - - 317.50 56.00 282.00 599.50 4.78 Gold Scores
3 Barry Purrington Linda Gruesner A - - - 8 - - 291.00 51.32 302.50 593.50 1.22 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Hanson Rosella Vanek B - 4 - 5 2 - 310.50 54.76 276.00 586.50 5.56 Gold Scores
5 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 285.00 50.26 292.50 577.50 Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - 9 - - 290.50 51.23 286.00 576.50 0.52 Red Scores
4 Jim Steele Richard Lash B - 6 - 6 3 - 294.00 51.85 275.50 569.50 3.76 Gold Scores
2 Faye Baker Maureen Hills C - - 5 - - - 252.00 44.44 299.50 551.50 2.16 Gold Scores
10 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato C - - - - 4 1 279.00 49.21 242.50 521.50 1.49 Gold Scores
6 Rebecca Tompkins John Tompkins Sr C - - - - - - 247.50 43.65 251.00 498.50 Scores
12 Eric Heinrich Bette Rae Campbell C - - - - - - 251.00 44.27 222.00 473.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 3 - - 6 - - 312.50 55.11 358.50 671.00 17.47 Gold Scores
3 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 6 - - 4 - - 331.50 58.47 311.50 643.00 8.87 Gold Scores
11 Louis Herbster Edward Helpert A 7 - - 1 - - 351.00 61.90 281.25 632.25 7.77 Gold Scores
4 Lee Erdman Larry Rabideau B - 5 - - 4 - 273.50 48.24 301.00 574.50 4.39 Gold Scores
12 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B - 7 - - 2 - 279.50 49.29 288.00 567.50 3.29 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B - - - - - - 257.00 45.33 305.50 562.50 1.30 Red Scores
10 Pam Circuit Mary Ellen McFarlane C - - 4 - - - 231.00 40.74 325.00 556.00 2.73 Gold Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 259.50 45.77 296.44 555.94 1.53 Red Scores
5 John Mayfield McKenzie Myers A - - - 5 - - 323.00 56.97 229.00 552.00 0.93 Red Scores
8 Frank Collecchia Bill Cook B - - - - - - 258.00 45.50 261.56 519.56 Scores
6 Ronald Vande Bunte Edwin Van Dam C - - - - - 3 267.00 47.09 243.50 510.50 0.79 Red Scores
2 Terry Nazar Sylvia Nazar C - - - - - - 229.50 40.48 254.81 484.31 1.14 Gold Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 1 - - 3 - - 324.00 57.14 367.50 691.50 31.06 Gold Scores
9 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A 5 - - 2 - - 330.50 58.29 316.69 647.19 10.35 Gold Scores
3 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - 7 - - 293.50 51.76 290.00 583.50 0.67 Red Scores
7 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 274.00 48.32 291.50 565.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen B - - - - - - 271.50 47.88 273.50 545.00 Scores
8 Connie Putz Constance Whitehead C - - - - 5 2 278.00 49.03 252.50 530.50 1.04 Red Scores
2 Gale Senter Jill Entsminger A - - - - - - 257.50 45.41 267.50 525.00 Scores
4 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - - - - 242.00 42.68 276.00 518.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Barbara Thomson Gail Fraser C - - - - - 3 268.00 47.27 248.06 516.06 0.75 Red Scores
10 James Kolson Susan Kolson C - - - - - - 267.00 47.09 244.69 511.69 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 2 - - 3 - - 332.00 58.55 354.00 686.00 23.30 Gold Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 8 - - 7 - - 302.00 53.26 315.00 617.00 6.90 Gold Scores
1 Gene Vernon Anne West C 10 2 1 2 1 1 344.50 60.76 263.00 607.50 9.88 Gold Scores
6 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough C 11 3 2 - 3 2 275.50 48.59 327.00 602.50 7.41 Gold Scores
7 Harvinder Sidhu Stephen Maltzman A - - - 9 - - 283.00 49.91 298.00 581.00 1.64 Red Scores
3 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - 8 - - 284.00 50.09 284.50 568.50 0.58 Red Scores
10 Bruce Watson Maureen Volk C - - 3 - - - 260.50 45.94 296.00 556.50 3.65 Gold Scores
4 John Lindeman Dennis Cerkvenik B - - - - 5 - 267.50 47.18 262.50 530.00 0.50 Red Scores
8 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert C - - - - - - 258.00 45.50 220.50 478.50 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 257.00 45.33 167.00 424.00 Scores