Feb 28, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Morning NLM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.93 Silver 1 1 53.00 Margaret TassetJacksonville, FL Harry TassetJacksonville, FL Lee BrunerJackson, FL Donna WeitzelJacksonville, FL
1.45 Silver 2 2 1 52.00 Linda GilbertoPonte Vedra, FL Bonnie CrookPonte Vedra Bch, FL Penny MarksJacksonville, FL Don MichelsJacksonville, FL
0.95 Silver 3/4 49.00 Bill HutchinsJacksonville, FL John OrrenFleming Island, FL Gloria JanowitzJacksonville, FL Martin AlpertJacksonville, FL
0.95 Silver 3/4 49.00 Judy WebsterSaint Augustine, FL Barbara NaillerPonte Vedra Bch, FL Lenora MillerSaint Augustine, FL Jacqueline MawhinneySaint Augustine, FL
0.65 Silver 3/4 39.00 Celia VanMalssenSaint Augustine, FL Ellen PouliotElkton, FL Elizabeth SarkarPalm Coast, FL Lynda Halsted WestSaint Augustine, FL
0.65 Silver 3/4 39.00 Billie PikurSaint Augustine, FL Micheline SterlingSaint Augustine, FL Sue SubinSaint Augustine, FL Steve BallouPonte Vedra, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Tasset Harry Tasset Lee Bruner Donna Weitzel B 1 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.93 Silver
2 Linda Gilberto Bonnie Crook Penny Marks Don Michels C 2 2 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.45 Silver
4 Bill Hutchins John Orren Gloria Janowitz Martin Alpert A 3/4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.95 Silver
7 Judy Webster Barbara Nailler Lenora Miller Jacqueline Mawhinney A 3/4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.95 Silver
6 Martha O'Reilly Shirley Altimore Pat Zaborsky Claudia Bliss A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.22 Silver
3 Celia VanMalssen Ellen Pouliot Elizabeth Sarkar Lynda Halsted West B - 3/4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.65 Silver
8 Billie Pikur Micheline Sterling Sue Subin Steve Ballou B - 3/4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.65 Silver
5 Mary Massman Jessica Styers Eddythe Carr Carolyn Somerville B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.22 Silver
1 Luc Picard Pat Lenethen Larry Hutton Alicia Hutton A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.22 Silver
10 Allan Moynihan Giles Lauren Dianna Stolpmann Darlene Herman C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.11 Silver
11 Gloria Turner Kathy Sharpless Kay Eilbert Kevin Brown C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results