Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Wed AM Pair/Team Game(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Urquhart Richard Arneson A 2 - - 1 - - 165.50 62.69 165.50 4.64 Silver Scores
2 Mary Emory Robert Steuer B 3 1 - 2 1 - 162.50 61.55 162.50 3.48 Silver Scores
15 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A 4 - - 3 - - 155.50 58.90 155.50 2.61 Silver Scores
12 Robert Frontczak Richard Johnsonbaugh B 7 4 - 4 2 - 147.50 55.87 147.50 1.42 Silver Scores
14 James Ellis Frank Dethloff C - 5 1 5 3 1 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Kyle Rockoff Kerry Smith A - - - 6 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.48 Silver Scores
13 Henry Sokol Mary Spyers Duran B - - - - 4 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus B - - - - 5 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.35 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Sosnay Gerald Haig B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
8 Wendy Bosworth Greg Renz C - - - - - 2 122.50 46.40 122.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Lee Petzold Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
10 William Parsons James Bruckner B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 104.00 Scores
7 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 102.00 Scores
3 Eric Butlein Jayne Butlein C - - - - - - 100.00 37.88 100.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 William McFall Tamas Szabo A 1 - - 1 - - 177.00 67.05 177.00 6.19 Silver Scores
6 John Pereles Jill Polacheck B 5 2 - 2 1 - 149.50 56.63 149.50 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Burke Marlene Feldman B 6 3 - 3 2 - 148.50 56.25 148.50 1.90 Silver Scores
12 Paul Karas Paul Schroeder A - - - 4 - - 143.50 54.36 143.50 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Nishat Chishti Herman Hersh C - 6/7 2/3 5/6 3/4 1/2 138.50 52.46 138.50 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle C - 6/7 2/3 5/6 3/4 1/2 138.50 52.46 138.50 1.27 Silver Scores
11 Dick Bruno Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 Scores
9 John Winter Donald Urquhart A - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 135.50 Scores
7 Louise Googins David Israelstam C - - 4 - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger B - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
14 Judith Shane Barbara Anderson C - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
5 Harriette Myers Winona Wilson B - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
8 Marcia Cherniack Bobbi Dinkin C - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
3 Phyllis Brenowitz Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
1 James Vagourdes Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 80.50 30.49 80.50 Scores