Feb 21, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gerald Simoneau Louis Tesler B - 6 - 5 4 - 257.65 56.13 257.65 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Bertye Gluckstein Cynde Lere C - - 4 6 5 2 255.09 55.58 255.09 0.92 Silver Scores
6 John Fosnaught Rene Franco A - - - 7 - - 254.15 55.37 254.15 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Mary Seggerman Anne Bergman B - - - - - - 240.15 52.32 240.15 Scores
8 Harold Kroeger Fin Wahl A - - - - - - 237.15 51.67 237.15 Scores
3 Leslie Brodsky John Jacobson A - - - - - - 219.15 47.75 219.15 Scores
9 Cynthia Barton Carolyn Yelton B - - - - - - 214.96 46.83 214.96 Scores
2 Roberta Palmer Herbert Fields C - - - - - - 200.79 43.75 200.79 Scores
5 James Haselwood William Le Beau C - - - - - - 185.97 40.52 185.97 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Woodfine Carol-Ann Halliday A 2 - - 1 - - 286.35 62.39 286.35 4.82 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Livengood Sharon Crawford A 3 - - 2 - - 276.35 60.21 276.35 3.61 Silver Scores
6 Alice Kinningham Jane Ranney A 4 - - 3 - - 275.03 59.92 275.03 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Marianna Wright Garson Heller Jr C - 5 3 6 2 2 257.85 56.18 257.85 1.23 Silver Scores
9 Arthur Page Gary Lougheed C - - - - 5 4 241.21 52.55 241.21 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Stanley Janet Mori C - - - - - - 213.91 46.60 213.91 Scores
5 Paul Kullman James Martin C - - - - - - 183.81 40.05 183.81 Scores
2 David Connell Lavoie Gretan C - - - - - - 165.35 36.02 165.35 Scores
8 Ivan Sherman Shirley Rezabek C - - - - - - 163.85 35.70 163.85 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cydney Hayes Joseph Pfeifer A 1 - - 1 - - 286.71 62.46 286.71 6.42 Silver Scores
4 Kenneth Baughan Keith Jackson B 5 1 - 2 1 - 271.88 59.23 271.88 3.30 Silver Scores
9 L. N. Mark McCallum Andrew Perry B 6 2 - 3 2 - 269.15 58.64 269.15 2.48 Silver Scores
2 Leslie Dickson Joanne Thomson C - 3 1 4 3 1 264.41 57.61 264.41 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Edwin Glickman Rene Reid B - - - - 6 - 245.15 53.41 245.15 0.28 Silver Scores
6 Robert Tremblay Andre Gaudet B - - - - - - 227.09 49.47 227.09 Scores
5 Kenneth Lee Barbara Chester C - - - - - - 183.15 39.90 183.15 Scores
1 Sally Lamothe Sally Davies B - - - - - - 181.29 39.50 181.29 Scores
8 Julia Sauter Marion Cartwright C - - - - - - 136.59 29.76 136.59 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A 7 - - 4 - - 268.41 58.48 268.41 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Larson Jane Larson C - 4 2 5 1 1 264.12 57.54 264.12 1.65 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Petersen Sharon Feduniak B - - - 7 3 - 247.85 54.00 247.85 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Wildeman Donna Dahl C - - 5 - 4 3 247.35 53.89 247.35 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Howell Robert Howell C - - - - 6 - 228.91 49.87 228.91 0.28 Silver Scores
1 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 223.79 48.76 223.79 Scores
7 Patricia Morrison Adrian Morrison B - - - - - - 223.71 48.74 223.71 Scores
5 Clifford Fairchild Susan Fairchild C - - - - - - 193.85 42.23 193.85 Scores
9 Art Marche Jeffrey Krasner C - - - - - - 167.59 36.51 167.59 Scores