Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 98.00 Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ
6.81 Silver 2 85.00 Joan ShayPrescott, AZ Ronald SchickPrescott Valley, AZ Darcy WhitePrescott, AZ David SackettPrescott, AZ
5.11 Silver 3 79.00 Robert ArmstrongPrescott, AZ Patricia ArmstrongPrescott, AZ Norma BrowningPrescott, AZ Miranda ChathamPrescott Valley, AZ
4.13 Silver 4 1 1 72.00 Beverly HooverClarksdale, AZ Jone PerkinsCornville, AZ Joseph BraunJoplin, MO M BelfordPhoenix, AZ
3.10 Silver 5 2 70.00 Kristin BrownSedona, AZ Ray CanaleLake Leelanau, MI Kathleen RitchieCornville, AZ Dawn BernsteinSedona, AZ
2.43 Silver 6/7 3/4 2 68.00 David JohnsonSedona, AZ Maudelle TerrySedona, AZ Carolyn BlechaSedona, AZ Sonya WebberSedona, AZ
2.43 Silver 6/7 3/4 68.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Chris MyersSedona, AZ Edith HeathSedona, AZ Barbara BallardSedona, AZ
1.38 Silver 5 65.00 Cecil HenryKingman, AZ Albert LeenhoutsKingman, AZ Mary Jean CleggKingman, AZ Beverly MillerSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.08 Silver
1 Joan Shay Ronald Schick Darcy White David Sackett A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.81 Silver
4 Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong Norma Browning Miranda Chatham A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.11 Silver
6 Beverly Hoover Jone Perkins Joseph Braun M Belford C 4 1 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.13 Silver
8 Kristin Brown Ray Canale Kathleen Ritchie Dawn Bernstein B 5 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.10 Silver
15 Jim Harp Chris Myers Edith Heath Barbara Ballard B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.43 Silver
12 David Johnson Maudelle Terry Carolyn Blecha Sonya Webber C 6/7 3/4 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.43 Silver
21 Monique Greene Eva Berlin Kandi Osborne Mecha Mattson A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
9 Cecil Henry Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg Beverly Miller B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.38 Silver
10 Robert Bower Rick Hurt Phil Bishaf Geraldine Schaarschmidt C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.75 Silver
22 Jean McDonald Gary Millam Peter Stedman Robert Nord A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
20 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal Brenda Metz Paul Wegfahrt A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
18 Marsha Helton Darryl Helton Jay Morgan Kavanaugh Collene Maktenieks A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
17 James Utter Eileen Utter Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
3 Susan Howe Karen Villa Catherine McCulloch Jan Birkett A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
7 Patsy Brunner Mark Ducharme Robert Backman Sharon McQuestion C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
19 Vivi Arnett David Arnett Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.75 Silver
14 Karen Schudson Peg Cook A J Cook Joseph Green B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
5 Karen Solheim Grace Pridal-Peters Susan Cherches Mark Andrews C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
13 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
16 Wesley Clark Miki Dzugan Anne Neeter Marjorie Gerhardt B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
11 Robert Donnelly Bonne Pace Alice Martin Sheila Hoffmeyer B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.15 Silver
23 Gail Mann Susan Moody Gerry Turner Ann Urick C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results