Feb 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 1 54.00 Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ James UtterSun Lakes, AZ
3.30 Silver 2 2 53.00 Sheila HoffmeyerSedona, AZ Alice MartinSedona, AZ Robert DonnellySedona, AZ Bonne PaceSedona, AZ
2.48 Silver 3 51.00 Peter StedmanSedona, AZ Richard MittenthalCornville, AZ Robert NordCottonwood, AZ Jean McDonaldSedona, AZ
1.86 Silver 4 3 50.00 Monique GreeneScottsdale, AZ Kandi OsbornePhoenix, AZ Eva BerlinScottsdale, AZ Mecha MattsonScottsdale, AZ
1.39 Silver 5 4 45.00 Marsha HeltonSedona, AZ Darryl HeltonSedona, AZ Jerry WolterCottonwood, AZ Andrea ScottCottonwood, AZ
1.47 Silver 1 44.00 Mary Nell TerrySedona, AZ James TerrySedona, AZ Carolyn BlechaSedona, AZ Beverly MillerSedona, AZ
1.10 Silver 2 41.00 Sharon McQuestionCamp Verde, AZ Kathleen RitchieCornville, AZ David JohnsonSedona, AZ Sonya WebberSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd Eileen Utter James Utter B 1 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.40 Silver
10 Sheila Hoffmeyer Alice Martin Robert Donnelly Bonne Pace B 2 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.30 Silver
8 Peter Stedman Richard Mittenthal Robert Nord Jean McDonald A 3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.48 Silver
12 Monique Greene Kandi Osborne Eva Berlin Mecha Mattson B 4 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.86 Silver
2 Marsha Helton Darryl Helton Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott B 5 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.39 Silver
4 Mary Nell Terry James Terry Carolyn Blecha Beverly Miller C - - 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.47 Silver
11 Sharon McQuestion Kathleen Ritchie David Johnson Sonya Webber C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.10 Silver
5 Joan Shay Ronald Schick Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
6 Peg Cook A J Cook Paula Holcomb Daniel Holcomb C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
3 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips Janice Skaggs Lydia Delventhal C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
7 Patsy Brunner Mark Ducharme Robert Crabb Robert Backman C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
1 Jan Birkett Catherine McCulloch Karen Villa Susan Howe A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
13 Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg Judith McPeak Jay Morgan Kavanaugh B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
9 Cheryl Henderson Gail Mann Carolyn Oakason Dawn Bernstein C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results