Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.03 Silver 1 65.00 Donald DimmelPrescott, AZ Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Paul WegfahrtPrescott Valley, AZ Brenda MetzPrescott, AZ
3.02 Silver 2 1 1 55.00 A J CookSedona, AZ Peg CookSedona, AZ Paula HolcombSedona, AZ Daniel HolcombSedona, AZ
2.27 Silver 3 2 42.00 James UtterSun Lakes, AZ Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB
1.70 Silver 4 41.00 Darryl HeltonSedona, AZ Marsha HeltonSedona, AZ Jerry WolterCottonwood, AZ Andrea ScottCottonwood, AZ
1.05 Silver 3 39.00 Ellie LyonsSedona, AZ Molly GartnerSedona, AZ Collene MaktenieksCottonwood, AZ Jay Morgan KavanaughSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal Paul Wegfahrt Brenda Metz A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.03 Silver
7 A J Cook Peg Cook Paula Holcomb Daniel Holcomb C 2 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.02 Silver
6 James Utter Eileen Utter Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd B 3 2 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.27 Silver
2 Darryl Helton Marsha Helton Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott A 4 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.70 Silver
1 Ray Canale Robert Nord Kristin Brown Peter Stedman A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
10 Ellie Lyons Molly Gartner Collene Maktenieks Jay Morgan Kavanaugh B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.05 Silver
4 Mary Nell Terry James Terry Beverly Miller Jone Perkins C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
5 Roni Jelm Marjean Good Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
8 Sidsel Swendsen Lydia Delventhal Sonya Webber Ashley Finlay C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
9 Beverly Hoover Miki Blakemore Mary Jean Clegg Albert Leenhouts B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.14 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results