Feb 09, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Afternoon NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin A 1 - - 1 - - 350.00 64.10 350.00 3.78 Silver Scores
5 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 326.08 59.72 326.08 2.84 Silver Scores
11 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins B 3 1 - 3 1 - 320.13 58.63 320.13 2.34 Silver Scores
14 Janet Baumgartner Dwight Stafford A 4 - - 4 - - 315.50 57.78 315.50 1.59 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking C - 5 1 5 2 1 298.46 54.66 298.46 1.20 Silver Scores
22 George Francis Jr Lu Fountain B - 6 - 6 3 - 295.00 54.03 295.00 0.61 Silver Scores
10 Lois Gum Ella Sprung B - - - 7 4 - 293.58 53.77 293.58 0.43 Silver Scores
18 Peggy Ford Dorothy Kern B - - - 8 5 - 293.50 53.75 293.50 0.24 Silver Scores
2 Jack Dimski Fay Vrana A - - - 9 - - 290.33 53.17 290.33 0.21 Silver Scores
6 Steve Powers Janiece Sawyer A - - - - - - 289.79 53.08 289.79 Scores
21 Donald McCoy Carol Swink C - - 2 - 6 2 278.50 51.01 278.50 0.90 Silver Scores
15 Suzanne Murphy Carol Scully A - - - - - - 276.00 50.55 276.00 Scores
7 Lucinda King Quentin Hooker B - - - - - - 264.33 48.41 264.33 Scores
8 Betty Fox Sharon McCown A - - - - - - 261.08 47.82 261.08 Scores
9 Casey Hasenbeck Linda Huggard B - - - - - - 254.04 46.53 254.04 Scores
17 Lois Dempsey Jeannie Drake A - - - - - - 253.50 46.43 253.50 Scores
13 James Calkins Elaine Abernathy C - - 4 - - - 246.00 45.05 246.00 0.51 Silver Scores
20 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger B - - - - - - 246.00 45.05 246.00 Scores
3 Jane Hughes Gayle Long B - - - - - - 240.50 44.05 240.50 Scores
1 Mary Hahl Sandra Runnels B - - - - - - 233.46 42.76 233.46 Scores
19 Greg Heartsill Kathy Mayfield C - - - - - - 224.50 41.12 224.50 Scores
12 Dorothy Boyd Pamela Haag C - - - - - - 215.58 39.48 215.58 Scores
23 Jan Lee Joyce Atchison C - - - - - - 209.08 38.29 209.08 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Eugene Becker Robert Higgins A 5 - - 1 - - 311.00 56.96 311.00 1.89 Silver Scores
8 Debra Blair Paula Yonikas A 6 - - 2 - - 307.00 56.23 307.00 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Jim Berry Joseph Piantanida B - 2 - 3 1 - 305.00 55.86 305.00 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Dave Matkin Allen Badgett B - 3 - 4 2 - 304.50 55.77 304.50 1.32 Silver Scores
18 Linda Ross Janice Hilyard B - 4 - 5 3 - 304.00 55.68 304.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle A - - - 6 - - 301.50 55.22 301.50 0.32 Silver Scores
11 William Steck Marilyn Schrameck A - - - 7 - - 294.50 53.94 294.50 0.27 Silver Scores
13 Shauna McCollough John (Jay) Albrink III B - - - 8 4 - 293.50 53.75 293.50 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Rita Miller Jim Hammond A - - - 9 - - 291.00 53.30 291.00 0.21 Silver Scores
19 Gretl Highley John Highley A - - - - - - 290.50 53.21 290.50 Scores
7 Sandy Jones Carol Gammell B - - - - 5 - 280.50 51.37 280.50 0.22 Silver Scores
10 Dora Lee Sullins Janet Pitt A - - - - - - 275.00 50.37 275.00 Scores
1 Bonnie Palon Carol Shi B - - - - - - 270.50 49.54 270.50 Scores
20 Phil Graham Carol Ketchum A - - - - - - 269.50 49.36 269.50 Scores
17 Marjorie Whitehair Martha Baxter A - - - - - - 269.00 49.27 269.00 Scores
4 Thomas Corbin Jo Corbin B - - - - - - 258.00 47.25 258.00 Scores
16 Ruth Pierson Paul Swenson B - - - - - - 255.50 46.79 255.50 Scores
12 Nola Duncan Patricia Mitchell C - - 3 - - 1 254.00 46.52 254.00 0.68 Silver Scores
15 Cynthia Bower Nita Keith B - - - - - - 249.00 45.60 249.00 Scores
22 Anita Walker Carol Broughton C - - - - - - 228.50 41.85 228.50 Scores
21 Katherine Collins Jan Kimzey C - - - - - - 210.50 38.55 210.50 Scores
3 John Bridges Jacqueline Trepagnier B - - - - - - 183.50 33.61 183.50 Scores