Feb 01, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack Corley Sue Kline A 2 - - 1 - - 69.35 69.35 69.35 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Frank Shallo Miles Hall B - - - 2 1 - 54.17 54.17 54.17 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Mike Bigelow Pam Bigelow B - - - 3 2 - 50.30 50.30 50.30 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Susan Manni Lily Grinspun C - - 4 - - 1 49.11 49.11 49.11 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Beth Campione Beronica Whisnant A - - - - - - 48.81 48.81 48.81 Scores
2 Deirdra Barron Nancy Mulcahy B - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 Scores
7 Jane Hyatt David Graves C - - - - - - 44.05 44.05 44.05 Scores
3 Mack Brown Catherine Chiles B - - - - - - 37.50 37.50 37.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 DB Sinah George Ward B 1 1 - 1 1 - 72.32 72.32 72.32 3.09 Silver Scores
3 Sherry Buck Phoebe Walters B 3 2 - 2 2 - 59.23 59.23 59.23 1.86 Silver Scores
1 Claire Walters Irene Gary A - - - 3/4 - - 55.36 55.36 55.36 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Louise Blankenship Gail Crawford B - - - 3/4 - - 55.36 55.36 55.36 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Gwynne Dilday Gail Morrison C - - - - - 1 43.15 43.15 43.15 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Susan Wade Anne Brookshire B - - - - - - 40.48 40.48 40.48 Scores
5 Janet Sheridan Mary Joseph A - - - - - - 38.99 38.99 38.99 Scores
7 Elly Winter Olivia Smith C - - - - - - 35.12 35.12 35.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Glenn Mitchell Brenda Isbell B 4 3 - 1 1 - 58.01 58.01 58.01 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Isbell Daniel Heath B - 6 - 2 2 - 55.98 55.98 55.98 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Phil Greeson Kathy Greeson C - - 1 3 3 1 54.86 54.86 54.86 1.47 Silver Scores
7 Mary Ann Madden Kay Stursberg B - - - 4 - - 54.09 54.09 54.09 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Casey Cassandra Jackson A - - - - - - 52.29 52.29 52.29 Scores
8 Valerie Crabill Paula Ringler C - - 3 - - 2 50.16 50.16 50.16 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Judy Sternberg Hansa Patel B - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 Scores
3 DeRee Smith Sandra Cole C - - - - - - 42.80 42.80 42.80 Scores
5 Andreas Wolfram Vivian Taylor C - - - - - - 37.75 37.75 37.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Small Terry Moore B 5 4 - 1 1 - 57.07 57.07 57.07 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith B 6 5 - 2 2 - 56.58 56.58 56.58 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Anna Mickiewill Jeannie Dolson B - - - 3 3 - 55.63 55.63 55.63 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Jim Bull Linda Mitchell C - - 2 4 - 1 53.95 53.95 53.95 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Michael Mayfield Eddie Crosby B - - - - - - 53.23 53.23 53.23 Scores
8 Ginny Carrier Pat Cathey C - - - - - 2 48.79 48.79 48.79 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Ann Hamm Mary Hennie C - - - - - - 42.39 42.39 42.39 Scores
5 Ellen Brown Loretta McPherson C - - - - - - 32.35 32.35 32.35 Scores