Feb 24, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.35 Silver 1/2 99.00 Brian FraserVictoria, BC Guy CoutancheThunder Bay, ON Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC
10.35 Silver 1/2 99.00 Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Paul KemplingChemainus, BC Dave FrancisNanaimo, BC
6.65 Silver 3 96.00 Michael HargreavesVictoria, BC Debbie HargreavesVictoria, BC Michael RocheVictoria, BC Barbara StewartVictoria, BC
4.47 Silver 4/5 91.00 Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC Bruce BusbyCampbell River, BC Brian BusbyCampbell River, BC Alexandre RibeyreQualicum Beach, BC
4.47 Silver 4/5 91.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Jim NormanDuncan, BC Audrey NormanDuncan, BC
3.38 Silver 6 90.00 Maurice WuetherickNanaimo, BC Ingrid AndersonNanaimo, BC Ann-Marie CrabbeToronto, ON Dora LeeNanaimo, BC Barbara JubenvilleNanaimo, BC
2.96 Silver 7 85.00 Debbie WastleVictoria, BC Margaret MorrisonVictoria, BC Jack MorrisonVictoria, BC Katie ChristieVernon, BC
2.63 Silver 8 81.00 Ted HeckVictoria, BC Ruth DaviesVictoria, BC Barry WaldmanNorth York, ON Linda WaldmanNorth York, ON
3.78 Silver 1 75.00 Darlene CarolsfeldNanaimo, BC Marcia TaylorNanaimo, BC Maureen SteeleNanaimo, BC Shirley ChartersDuncan, BC
2.49 Silver 2/3 1 73.00 Sheila SniderSooke, BC Carol-Anne Ebbs-CanavanSooke, BC Paul Van BergenSooke, BC Merv OllettSooke, BC
2.49 Silver 2/3 73.00 Frances NewallCobble Hill, BC Audrey SekulichCobble Hill, BC Heather McIntoshCowichan Bay, BC Sheryl SametzDuncan, BC
1.59 Silver 4 70.00 Lloyd SnyderComox, BC Bernice SnyderComox, BC Joan BoaseCourtenay, BC Jim BoaseCourtenay, BC
1.26 Silver 5 62.00 Wanda DeismanNanaimo, BC Joyce LustNanaimo, BC Mary DewarNanaimo, BC Ellen WaatainenNanaimo, BC
1.49 Silver 2 61.00 Dolf DaamVictoria, BC Mary Ellen FisherVictoria, BC Karel BennettSooke, BC Sheri BarkerWaterloo, ON

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Brian Fraser Guy Coutanche Michael Ainsley Sheldon Spier A 1/2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 10.35 Silver
9 Chris Penner Roger Bennett Paul Kempling Dave Francis A 1/2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 10.35 Silver
31 Michael Hargreaves Debbie Hargreaves Michael Roche Barbara Stewart A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.65 Silver
26 Ken Bibby Bruce Busby Brian Busby Alexandre Ribeyre A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.47 Silver
27 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Jim Norman Audrey Norman A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.47 Silver
29 Maurice Wuetherick Ingrid Anderson Ann-Marie Crabbe Dora Lee Barbara Jubenville A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.38 Silver
8 Debbie Wastle Margaret Morrison Jack Morrison Katie Christie A 7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.96 Silver
10 Ted Heck Ruth Davies Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A 8 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.63 Silver
25 Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis Virginia Youens Kirk Homis A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.17 Silver
22 Rita Beny Neville Hircock Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.30 Silver
7 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor Maureen Steele Shirley Charters B - 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.78 Silver
23 Lorraine Spik Tim Kennelly Richard Smillie Brian Smillie A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
11 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Paul Van Bergen Merv Ollett C - 2/3 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.49 Silver
21 Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter Ann McVey Jerry Sund A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
16 Frances Newall Audrey Sekulich Heather McIntosh Sheryl Sametz B - 2/3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.49 Silver
3 Peggy Boan Bruce Boan Vince King William Voth A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
4 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Joan Boase Jim Boase B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.59 Silver
19 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.04 Silver
20 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Cathy McCully David Kleinfelder A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
14 Lia Vanrenen John Patterson John Currie Susan Clayton A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.52 Silver
12 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson Gordon Link Sandi Link A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
28 Barrie Turnham David Todd Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
13 Wanda Deisman Joyce Lust Mary Dewar Ellen Waatainen B - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.26 Silver
6 Dolf Daam Mary Ellen Fisher Karel Bennett Sheri Barker C - - 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.49 Silver
1 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Jane Wagner Myrna Green B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.52 Silver
30 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst Linda Flohr Margo Layher C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.04 Silver
17 Alison Campbell Coreen Hamilton Janice Closson Denis Johnston B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
2 Lynda Maxwell Heather Erskine Terry Foster Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
33 Gina Curran Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras Alan Kotila C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.65 Silver
24 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.26 Silver
18 Janet Worobets Bill Worobets Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
15 Joanna Daam Edmund Blumenthal Ian Kimmerly Peter Ryan B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.65 Silver
32 Graham H Smith Joan Hammond James Davidson John Schuller C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results