Feb 22, 2019 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A 4 - - 3 - - 488.34 60.59 488.34 4.06 Silver Scores
12 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A - - - 8 - - 458.77 56.92 458.77 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - 13 6 - 426.34 52.90 426.34 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 423.48 52.54 423.48 Scores
5 Alexandre Ribeyre Mary Ellen Fisher B - - - - 7 - 418.84 51.97 418.84 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - - - - 3 375.79 46.62 375.79 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 370.68 45.99 370.68 Scores
9 Barbara Coy John Currie A - - - - - - 359.98 44.66 359.98 Scores
10 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond C - - - - - - 358.60 44.49 358.60 Scores
8 James Davidson John Schuller C - - - - - - 357.79 44.39 357.79 Scores
7 Heather McIntosh Pat Scanlan B - - - - - - 356.15 44.19 356.15 Scores
13 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 355.73 44.14 355.73 Scores
11 Christine Simpson Gail Simpson C - - - - - - 288.23 35.76 288.23 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A 1 - - 1 - - 517.66 64.23 517.66 9.63 Silver Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C 6 2 1 2 1 1 484.21 60.08 484.21 3.29 Silver Scores
6 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A - - - 7 - - 467.82 58.04 467.82 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Lia Vanrenen John Patterson A - - - 10 - - 447.52 55.52 447.52 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Audrey Sekulich Helen Schuckel C - - 4 11 4 4 441.77 54.81 441.77 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook C - - 6 12 5 5 423.23 52.51 423.23 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Laura Barlow Ken Hall C - - - 13 6 - 421.85 52.34 421.85 0.59 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 416.27 51.65 416.27 Scores
3 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 412.16 51.14 412.16 Scores
10 Daryl Krepps Cathy McCully B - - - - - - 402.52 49.94 402.52 Scores
7 Robert Mair William Bentley B - - - - - - 372.71 46.24 372.71 Scores
1 James Sekulich Rob Gannon C - - - - - - 334.66 41.52 334.66 Scores
11 Wendy Aschacker Patricia Davis C - - - - - - 296.90 36.84 296.90 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 William Voth Wayne Borman A 2 - - 1 - - 502.98 62.40 502.98 7.22 Silver Scores
7 Julie Roome Frances Newall B 3 1 - 2 1 - 494.98 61.41 494.98 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Gordon Link Sandi Link A 5 - - 4 - - 485.90 60.29 485.90 3.05 Silver Scores
10 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 8 - - 5 - - 478.19 59.33 478.19 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A 9 - - 6 - - 476.48 59.12 476.48 1.08 Silver Scores
4 Joanna Daam Ian Kimmerly B - 4 - 7 2 - 464.69 57.65 464.69 1.65 Silver Scores
13 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - 6 - 9 3 - 446.58 55.41 446.58 0.95 Silver Scores
18 Ann-Marie Crabbe Donna Dunn A - - - 10 - - 441.29 54.75 441.29 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Daniel Beverley Dejong C - - 5 11 4 1 434.48 53.91 434.48 1.03 Silver Scores
16 Myrna Green Gloria Shabbits B - - - 12 5 - 428.40 53.15 428.40 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Vince King Michael Dickie A - - - - - - 421.98 52.35 421.98 Scores
9 Susan Clayton Dorothy Whittome A - - - - - - 384.55 47.71 384.55 Scores
8 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - 8 2 379.40 47.07 379.40 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor C - - - - - 4 368.40 45.71 368.40 0.36 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Osborne Olga Power B - - - - - - 363.11 45.05 363.11 Scores
2 Anne Jenkins Kathy Rowe C - - - - - - 360.69 44.75 360.69 Scores
19 Roberta Ireland Joan Lund B - - - - - - 346.13 42.94 346.13 Scores
5 Lois Powell Elizabeth Fraser C - - - - - - 301.00 37.34 301.00 Scores
17 Gail Slater Mili Paterson C - - - - - - 287.52 35.67 287.52 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Tim Kennelly Richard Smillie A 7 - - 3 - - 480.37 59.60 480.37 2.35 Silver Scores
11 Gina Curran Alan Kotila C - 3 2 4 2 2 474.98 58.93 474.98 2.20 Silver Scores
12 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - 5 - - 469.89 58.30 469.89 1.25 Silver Scores
9 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes A - - - 6 - - 467.95 58.06 467.95 1.08 Silver Scores
18 Ingrid Anderson Dora Lee A - - - 8 - - 457.31 56.74 457.31 0.86 Silver Scores
14 Bill Worobets Janet Worobets C - 5 3 9 3 3 453.81 56.30 453.81 1.24 Silver Scores
1 Mary Dewar Gayle Anderson B - - - - 7 - 406.00 50.37 406.00 0.28 Silver Scores
4 Diane Wheatcroft Dianne Davies B - - - - 8 - 405.42 50.30 405.42 0.24 Silver Scores
8 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - - - 399.02 49.51 399.02 Scores
13 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 398.71 49.47 398.71 Scores
3 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 392.02 48.64 392.02 Scores
19 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 379.52 47.09 379.52 Scores
6 Louise Elliott Wolfgang Dost A - - - - - - 371.60 46.10 371.60 Scores
17 Barbara Andrew Sally Urton B - - - - - - 357.81 44.39 357.81 Scores
16 Jack McAully Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 336.60 41.76 336.60 Scores
7 Ellen Waatainen Wanda Deisman B - - - - - - 330.60 41.02 330.60 Scores
2 Linda Flohr Margaret Wynde C - - - - - - 330.02 40.95 330.02 Scores
5 Bennett Horner Daphne McMullan C - - - - - - 269.52 33.44 269.52 Scores
10 Eileen Curtis Trish Peebles C - - - - - - 266.10 33.01 266.10 Scores