Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Two Session Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A 1 - - 1 - - 444.50 65.75 444.50 2.75 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara McKay Jacqueline Zayac B 2 1 - 2 1 - 434.50 64.28 434.50 1.93 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Daniel Kroll Peter Bonfanti A 4 - - 3 - - 426.50 63.09 426.50 1.38 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Shailesh Shah D Lynn Shaeffer C 9 4 3 4 2 1 376.00 55.62 376.00 0.96 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Silberman Norman Bregman C 12/13 7 4 5 - 2 365.00 53.99 365.00 0.59 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Barlow Winston Huang A 25 - - 6 - - 341.00 50.44 341.00 0.46 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 John Jones Joan Shafer A 27 - - - - - 338.00 50.00 338.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Ng Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 335.50 49.63 335.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 322.00 47.63 322.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Yu Chang Frank Xie B - - - - - - 319.00 47.19 319.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Ethan Wood May Mok C - - 8/9 - - - 318.00 47.04 318.00 A - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Charles Conrad Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 281.50 41.64 281.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 John Schoenbrun Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 274.00 40.53 274.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney C - - - - - - 258.50 38.24 258.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A 3 - - 1 - - 433.50 64.13 433.50 2.75 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Youngquist Li-Chung Chen A 7 - - 2 - - 387.50 57.32 387.50 1.93 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C 8 3 2 3 1 1 385.50 57.03 385.50 1.42 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Aster Wu Chris Chou B 15/16 8 - 4 2 - 356.50 52.74 356.50 0.99 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 5 - - 337.00 49.85 337.00 0.55 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Melanie Kakalec Raymond Yuenger A - - - 6 - - 335.00 49.56 335.00 0.46 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Burnham Regina Norberg B - 16 - - 3 - 332.00 49.11 332.00 0.71 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Elenalani Lam Aaron Mayerson B - 17 - - 4 - 322.50 47.71 322.50 0.50 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley C - - 8/9 - - - 318.00 47.04 318.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Narayan Mohanram Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 315.50 46.67 315.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Hollingsworth Joe Tang B - - - - - - 315.00 46.60 315.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Hornung Virginia Wailes B - - - - - - 287.50 42.53 287.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Katherine Nelson James Ostrowski C - - - - - - 253.50 37.50 253.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - - - - - - 251.00 37.13 251.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A 14 - - 1 - - 362.00 53.55 362.00 2.64 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Rubinfeld Manfred Michlmayr A 15/16 - - 2 - - 356.50 52.74 356.50 1.85 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood B 17 9 - 3 1 - 355.50 52.59 355.50 1.42 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Sonner Crispin Barrere A 19 - - 4 - - 348.50 51.55 348.50 0.92 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Wesley May Eric Faust C 21/22 12/13 5 5 2 1 345.50 51.11 345.50 0.99 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
10 David Wong Jung Hu C 23 14 6 - 3 2 345.00 51.04 345.00 0.71 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Zhang Limin He C 26 15 7 - 4 - 339.50 50.22 339.50 0.50 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar A - - - - - - 322.00 47.63 322.00 A - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Carl Baeuerlen Brenda Hatton C - - - - - - 312.50 46.23 312.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Helene Ettelson Nancy Chapman B - - - - - - 311.00 46.01 311.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Kathie Shaw Leslie Kelly B - - - - - - 309.50 45.78 309.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Pradeep Verma Meena Oza C - - - - - - 308.50 45.64 308.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Nora Frei Joyce Cutts C - - - - - - 276.00 40.83 276.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 5 - - 1 - - 421.00 62.28 421.00 2.64 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Malcolm Mendelson Kathy Wolf C 6 2 1 2 1 1 418.00 61.83 418.00 1.85 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Arthur Mirin Stephanie Singer B 10 5 - 3 2 - 374.50 55.40 374.50 1.32 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B 11 6 - 4 3 - 369.00 54.59 369.00 0.92 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Janice Nakao Randy Jones A 12/13 - - 5 - - 365.00 53.99 365.00 0.53 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 David Snyder Misook Jung B 18 10 - - 4 - 354.50 52.44 354.50 0.50 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura B 20 11 - - - - 348.00 51.48 348.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 21/22 12/13 - - - - 345.50 51.11 345.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Shore Ryan Wessels A 24 - - - - - 344.00 50.89 344.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 326.50 48.30 326.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Sullivan Jonathan Cohen C - - - - - 2 313.00 46.30 313.00 0.59 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Dalton William Dalton C - - - - - - 266.50 39.42 266.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Kevin Patterson Karen Corburn C - - - - - - 250.50 37.06 250.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores