Feb 21, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

NLM 0-750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Glenda Erwin Sylvia Goodman C - - 1 - - - 82.00 48.81 92.00 174.00 2.63 Red Scores
1 Linda Hall Jenny Kennon B - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 75.00 172.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carolyn Rink Carleen Sandoz C - - 2 - - - 76.50 45.54 93.50 170.00 1.97 Red Scores
4 Millie Ortego Frances Kellner B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 Scores
3 April Fontana Leslie Patout B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.50 165.00 1.01 Red Scores
6 Gary Bergeron Jerry Hobson B - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 73.00 164.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Catherine Thomas Louise Trahan B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 83.50 160.00 Scores
8 Jean Wallace Barbara Varnell C - - - 3 3 1 89.50 53.27 65.00 154.50 0.76 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Susan McCain Lola Herndon B 2 2 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 105.01 203.51 6.03 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ann Palculict Ron Palculict B 4 3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 94.66 201.66 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
5 Melou James Jan Crowell 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 93.39 179.39 0.73 Red Scores
3 Linda Dorries Janice Clay B - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 67.52 158.02 0.69 Red Scores
6 Judy Cassibry Paula Hickman C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 74.41 154.91 Scores
4 Jane Manco Mary Beth Walker B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 57.94 132.94 Scores
1 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 7 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 75.65 132.15 Scores
8 Amy Dewees Carolyn Gates B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Terence Harley Linda Harley B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 97.50 211.50 8.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ross Ramsey Jack Liner B 5 4 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 105.50 195.50 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Perry Mona Martin B 8 5 - - - - 82.00 48.81 110.50 192.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betty Vaughan Keitha Fox 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 80.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Sandra Hill Anne Hodges B - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Doni Phillips Dena Hill C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 71.50 158.00 Scores
9 Jean Friedell Jean Huskey B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 81.00 151.50 Scores
4 Penelope Brenner Lyndal Barclay B - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 75.50 136.50 Scores
3 Joyce Ritter Donna Ahlquist 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 59.00 124.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 Sheryl Davis Eddie Sisco 7 7 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 82.50 194.50 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 Becky Gilbreath Kay Swanson B 10 7 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 91.50 187.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeanie Nutter Sarah Meredith B 11 8 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 97.00 184.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brookie Walker Marlene Harner B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 91.50 168.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Preston Jack Preston B - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 99.00 164.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Hooper Anne Costello C - - 4 - - 1 76.00 45.24 83.00 159.00 1.40 Red Scores
1 Sheila Hromadka Gloria Shelby B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 74.50 158.00 Scores
2 Kathy Young Suzy Lynch Cummings C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 66.50 140.50 Scores
3 Bonnie Todd Carroll Schoenewolf B - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.59 Red Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 T R Sartor Harold Schulz 7 3 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 93.35 202.35 4.52 Gold|Red Scores
9 Minnie Thomas Keith Thomas B 9 6 - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 103.76 187.76 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jackie McElhaney Dorothy Miller B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 100.97 177.97 1.02 Red Scores
5 Hugh Ilgenfritz David Rubenstein 7 - - - 3/4 - - 91.00 54.17 79.81 170.81 0.66 Red Scores
4 Kathy Plante Linda Johnson B - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 81.68 170.18 1.29 Red Scores
2 Carol Pendleton Shirley Hughes C - - 3 - - 1 77.50 46.13 86.02 163.52 1.49 Red Scores
7 Patti Lashley Carol Mitchell 7 - - - 3/4 - - 91.00 54.17 68.88 159.88 0.66 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Kirkland Paula Johns C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 63.65 137.15 Scores
10 Emily Bonner Carol Sanderson B - - - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.12 Red Scores
8 Sarah Hillyer Betty McMahan C - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 55.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Anne Bateman Kay Paine 7 6 - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 100.50 195.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Boerman Charles Macpherson B 12/13 9/10 - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 85.00 181.00 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts B 12/13 9/10 - - 3 - 89.50 53.27 91.50 181.00 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
6 Beth Knight Joann Beyt 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 76.00 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Kathy Smith Clifford Smith 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.00 168.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Patty Seward Barbara O'Donnell B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.50 167.00 Scores
5 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.50 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Barbara Heverly Susie Canfield B - - - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 65.50 165.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Suzanne Smith Mary Ramsey C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 80.50 135.50 Scores
10 Robert Grand Mosteller Marianne C - - - - - 1 60.00 35.71 60.00 0.70 Red Scores