Feb 22, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Triple Nickel Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 70.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Shawn StringerSilver Spring, MD Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA
3.71 Silver 2 67.00 Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA David FleischerAlexandria, VA Bruce HoustonMc Lean, VA
2.78 Silver 3 1 1 66.00 Eric PoskanzerVienna, VA Kimberly FergusonArlington, VA Daniel MorganVienna, VA Patrick HerbstFalls Church, VA
1.83 Silver 4/5 63.00 Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD
1.83 Silver 4/5 63.00 Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA Marvin RainesFort Washington, MD Linda BurtonAlexandria, VA
1.61 Silver 2 52.00 Jerry NolteOak Hill, VA Betty NolteOak Hill, VA Mike LaddVienna, VA Betty LaddVienna, VA
1.21 Silver 3 50.00 Alan MunroVienna, VA James DahlbergArlington, VA Eileen StreetReston, VA David StreetReston, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 David Rodney Avril Rodney Shawn Stringer Margot Hennings A 1 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.95 Silver
14 Kenton Schoen Kenneth Davis David Fleischer Bruce Houston A 2 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.71 Silver
7 Eric Poskanzer Kimberly Ferguson Daniel Morgan Patrick Herbst C 3 1 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.78 Silver
4 Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis Robert Bell A 4/5 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Silver
8 Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien Marvin Raines Linda Burton A 4/5 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Silver
12 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob Eva Klivington Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.57 Silver
17 Lucy McCoy Carole Banks William Cole Vincent Wilmot Jr A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Silver
6 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Mary Mudd Barry Sparks A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.57 Silver
9 Jerry Nolte Betty Nolte Mike Ladd Betty Ladd B - 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.61 Silver
2 Alan Munro James Dahlberg Eileen Street David Street C - 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.21 Silver
3 Amy Brisson Esfandiar Khazai Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.19 Silver
15 Hal Hindman Mark Chen Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Silver
1 David Goldfrank Donna Hickling Francesca Mazarella Eleanor Schwartz B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Silver
16 Terry Jones Bernice Hacke Mary Ann Kral Elizabeth Huffman B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.57 Silver
13 Kathleen LaMarre David Lindley Sidney Graves Georgette Weiss B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.19 Silver
5 Ronald Kral Rich Ardini Marilyn Golias William Starosta B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.19 Silver
10 Molly Downs Will Downs Jr Abhaya Schlesinger Joan O'Connor C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results