Feb 21, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Strataflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Hal Hindman Steve Reed X 3 2 - 1 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 9.75 Silver Scores
8 Vivek Choudhury Shyam Giridharadas X 5 4 - 2 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 5.49 Silver Scores
3 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A 8 - - 3 - - 204.17 56.71 204.17 2.31 Silver Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 4 - - 185.83 51.62 185.83 0.88 Silver Scores
7 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 181.67 50.46 181.67 Scores
1 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 179.17 49.77 179.17 Scores
4 Zeke Letellier Eva Klivington A - - - - - - 175.83 48.84 175.83 Scores
2 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini X - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
6 Gaurang Sheth Eric Poskanzer X - - - - - - 149.17 41.44 149.17 Scores
10 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - - - 131.67 36.58 131.67 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Alan Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz A 1 - - 1 - - 249.17 69.21 249.17 17.34 Silver Scores
8 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow X 4 3 - 2 1 - 211.67 58.80 211.67 7.32 Silver Scores
3 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 10 - - 3 - - 203.33 56.48 203.33 1.73 Silver Scores
6 Carol Crawford Ryan Connors X - - - 4 2 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Kenton Schoen Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 166.67 46.30 166.67 Scores
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins X - - - - 3 - 165.83 46.06 165.83 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Kral Jay Simon X - - - - - - 164.17 45.60 164.17 Scores
5 Livingston Johnson John Glynn X - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
10 David Goldfrank Zhigiang Bi X - - - - - - 149.17 41.44 149.17 Scores
1 Mel Yudkin Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Vincent Wilmot Jr Sven Pride X 2 1 - 1 1 - 238.50 66.25 238.50 13.01 Silver Scores
13 David Ruderman Lyle Poe Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 3.09 Silver Scores
2 Lloyd Rawley Kevin Barnes X 12 6 - 3 2 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.64 Silver Scores
5 Melanie Manfield Donna Rogall X - 7 - 4 3 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Barry Falgout Zachary Madden A - - - 5 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Robert Rovner Daniel Koch X - - - 6 4 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
12 Brian Sutton William Colligan X - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
8 David Genne Lou Reich A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
9 Richard Wissing Rolf Swenson X - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
16 Robert Levey Ted Ying A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
7 Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
11 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
14 Neil Cowie Liam Sanderson X - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Jason Meyer Amy Bloom X - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores
1 Hank Meyer Donald Berman A - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Robert Bell Steve Robinson A 6 - - 1 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 4.11 Silver Scores
14 David Fleischer Jennifer Lin X 9 5 - 2 1 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.30 Silver Scores
16 Rammohan Sarangan James Geist A 11 - - 3 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.64 Silver Scores
10 Mark Shaw Jay Kelkar A 13 - - 4 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.33 Silver Scores
1 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce X - - - 5 2 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.22 Silver Scores
9 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn X - - - 6 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
3 James Heneghan Clyde Kruskal A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores
8 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
2 Carole Banks Richard Ferrin X - - - - 4 - 173.00 48.06 173.00 0.61 Silver Scores
15 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
7 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
4 Bruce Roberts Paul Block X - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
11 Janet Dence William Kingery Jr X - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
12 Bernie Weberman Daniel Friedman X - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
6 Guillaume De Decker Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores