Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 116.00 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA Linda McDanielAlbuquerque, NM Floyd Del McDaniel SrAlbuquerque, NM
4.75 Silver 2 112.00 Rick KerbelMurrieta, CA Sherry McHargLaredo, TX Mauricio SmidHuixquilucan, MX Robert MartelMexico City, DF
3.56 Silver 3 1 105.00 Joan ArnoldSan Miguel De A, GT Wendy ValentineCrozet, VA Susan CummingBelair, MB Nancy SpencerHalifax, NS
2.67 Silver 4 2 1 96.00 Katherine BeebeBirmingham, MI Mary BrodieUnion Pier, MI Madeleine PilonOttawa, ON Patricia O BrienSt John's, NL
2.11 Silver 5 3 2 83.00 Mary KaufmanRockland, ME Danielle PilonOttawa, ON Barbara EstabrooksNew Hamburg, ON Wanda ZylaWarkworth, ON
1.25 Silver 4/5 77.00 Faye GuidryLaredo, TX Gerdur KristjansdottirBoulder, CO Stephan BenediksonSn Mgel Allende, GT Ian IrvingNorth Saanich, BC
1.25 Silver 4/5 77.00 Greg WilsonBoise, ID Beverly FraserBoise, ID Cookie GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Michael GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes Linda McDaniel Floyd Del McDaniel Sr A 1 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 6.33 Silver
8 Rick Kerbel Sherry McHarg Mauricio Smid Robert Martel A 2 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.75 Silver
3 Joan Arnold Wendy Valentine Susan Cumming Nancy Spencer B 3 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.56 Silver
13 Katherine Beebe Mary Brodie Madeleine Pilon Patricia O Brien C 4 2 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.67 Silver
5 Mary Kaufman Danielle Pilon Barbara Estabrooks Wanda Zyla C 5 3 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.11 Silver
6 Patricia Herrera Gonzalo Herrera Misha Tomic Mark Bercuvitz A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.92 Silver
10 Greg Wilson Beverly Fraser Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - 4/5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.25 Silver
9 Faye Guidry Gerdur Kristjansdottir Stephan Benedikson Ian Irving B - 4/5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.25 Silver
1 Albert Kocourek Terry Holden Keith Gunn Liz Jacobson B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.69 Silver
4 Jean Yolish Michael Ridley Alan Greene Enaid Savage C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.46 Silver
7 Linda Cook Helen Rivas Rose Judith Rosenthal William Christian B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.35 Silver
12 Thomas Chambers Lynn Chambers Gerarda Bertrand Garnet Wray C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.92 Silver
2 Karin Keyes Endemann Ann Weigel Heather Duncan Betty Angel C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results