Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Afternoon NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 George Inglehart Tom Carr C 5 4 2 1 1 1 230.42 58.78 230.42 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Edith Merrett Phoebe Becktell B - - - 2 2 - 193.67 49.41 193.67 0.76 Silver Scores
6 LindaSue King Susan Mercer A - - - 3 - - 191.92 48.96 191.92 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Suzie Borgo Gene Covington B - - - 4 3 - 188.42 48.07 188.42 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Carmen Weslowski Marti Renaud B - - - - - - 184.33 47.02 184.33 Scores
7 Carolyn Anderson Kris Hansen B - - - - - - 182.58 46.58 182.58 Scores
9 Charles Case Helen Newton B - - - - - - 172.67 44.05 172.67 Scores
2 Kay Matthews Tim Mitchell B - - - - - - 168.58 43.01 168.58 Scores
4 Janice Arias Linda Benson C - - - - - - 154.58 39.43 154.58 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charles Leder Maxie Templeton C 2 2 1 1 1 1 237.48 60.58 237.48 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Patty Stevens Kathy Adelsheim B 4 3 - 2 2 - 231.78 59.13 231.78 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Carmen Tucker Nancy Murphy C - 5 3 3 3 - 222.96 56.88 222.96 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Berridge Katherine Pesch A - - - 4 - - 208.96 53.31 208.96 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Mary Vaughan Yvonne Laughlin B - - - - - - 195.48 49.87 195.48 Scores
3 Dick Goins John Brooks B - - - - - - 192.89 49.21 192.89 Scores
2 Martin Cooper Beverly Cooper B - - - - - - 185.63 47.35 185.63 Scores
7 Janis Baker Sharlene Shoemaker B - - - - - - 178.89 45.64 178.89 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susy Moesch Adele La Brecque B 1 1 - 1 1 - 248.50 63.39 248.50 3.09 Silver Scores
8 Larry Saine Jane Jeffords A 6 - - 2 - - 229.86 58.64 229.86 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Jan McPheeters Joanne Corbett B - 6 - 3 2 - 219.65 56.03 219.65 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Michael Hall Sanya Schick B - - - - 3 - 212.30 54.16 212.30 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Norton Barry Nagel B - - - - - - 205.50 52.42 205.50 Scores
1 Cheryl Graham Laurel Awishus B - - - - - - 185.57 47.34 185.57 Scores
3 Christine Morton Sandra Woodall C - - - - - 1 176.35 44.99 176.35 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Janet Carlson Mary Sandstrom C - - - - - - 173.29 44.21 173.29 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 C Manley Allen Virginia King A 3 - - 1 - - 237.35 60.55 237.35 1.74 Silver Scores
2 Janet Davis Jo Anne Vye B - - - 2 1 - 216.43 55.21 216.43 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Sue Kelly William Camp C - - 4 3 2 1 189.64 48.38 189.64 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Judy Carr Katherine Kozik C - - - - 3 2 184.36 47.03 184.36 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Maggie Auld Nancy O'Mara C - - - - - - 179.15 45.70 179.15 Scores
8 Phil N. Player Richard Rosenthal B - - - - - - 175.14 44.68 175.14 Scores
6 Mac Ennis Elizabeth Dee C - - - - - - 157.14 40.09 157.14 Scores
4 John Noe Maureen Milich C - - - - - - 145.77 37.19 145.77 Scores