Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Victor Lawrence Roberta Shander B 6 2 - 4 1 - 414.02 58.98 414.02 3.49 Silver Scores
1 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A - - - 7 - - 383.49 54.63 383.49 0.91 Silver Scores
10 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - 11 6 - 366.96 52.27 366.96 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - - - - 360.39 51.34 360.39 Scores
5 Marcia Ryan Rose Ritter A - - - - - - 351.16 50.02 351.16 Scores
4 James Wise Carrolena Key B - - - - - - 339.06 48.30 339.06 Scores
3 Carol Hamilton Gerald Ungar A - - - - - - 288.39 41.08 288.39 Scores
9 Libby Kaufman Izrail Gorian A - - - - - - 280.63 39.98 280.63 Scores
2 Roberta Stonesifer Laurence Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 259.30 36.94 259.30 Scores
6 Samir Badawi Olga Krone C - - - - - - 212.34 30.25 212.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 456.16 64.98 456.16 6.71 Silver Scores
9 Marcia Lanphear John Herrmann A 5 - - 2 - - 430.88 61.38 430.88 3.13 Silver Scores
3 Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A - - - 4 - - 391.38 55.75 391.38 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Sarah Smedes George Smedes C - 6 2 6 3 2 385.15 54.86 385.15 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Picazio Redenta Picazio C - - 3 7 4 3 379.99 54.13 379.99 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Janet Laudenslager Ann Rhode A - - - - - - 362.25 51.60 362.25 Scores
8 Sheryl Hershock Beverly Nill B - - - - 8 - 361.31 51.47 361.31 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Renae Baker Charles Hemm C - - - - - - 357.41 50.91 357.41 Scores
5 Robert Carvin Richard Cobin A - - - - - - 338.13 48.17 338.13 Scores
10 David Curtis Anne Runyan C - - - - - - 301.60 42.96 301.60 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A 3 - - 2 - - 443.66 63.20 443.66 5.03 Silver Scores
1 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A 4 - - 3 - - 434.90 61.95 434.90 3.77 Silver Scores
10 Everett Phillips Carol Phillips C - - 4 8 4 1 377.43 53.76 377.43 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - 9 5 - 376.08 53.57 376.08 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A - - - 10 - - 375.48 53.49 375.48 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Ken Eisner Betsy Eisner A - - - 12 - - 366.72 52.24 366.72 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Norma McNulty Susan Greenleaf B - - - - 7 - 364.20 51.88 364.20 0.32 Silver Scores
6 John Hemmert Donna Taylor B - - - - - - 330.14 47.03 330.14 Scores
5 Charles Nemes Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 329.36 46.92 329.36 Scores
2 Marion Tillack Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 311.00 44.30 311.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Newton Brightwell Paul Eberman A - - - 5 - - 390.35 55.61 390.35 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - 9 - - 372.21 53.02 372.21 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Renee Hetu Germain Perron B - - - 10 5 - 370.21 52.74 370.21 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Douglas Hardman Eric Holder B - - - 12 7 - 363.27 51.75 363.27 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Gay Grogan Terry Grogan A - - - - - - 322.61 45.96 322.61 Scores
2 Patrick Thompson Stan Weinstein B - - - - - - 311.14 44.32 311.14 Scores
5 Gerald Nehra Linda Arthur A - - - - - - 306.33 43.64 306.33 Scores
10 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 283.29 40.35 283.29 Scores
6 Joyce Tedrick Louise Banner C - - - - - - 259.96 37.03 259.96 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Gordon Michael Warchol A 1 - - 1 - - 461.88 65.79 461.88 8.94 Silver Scores
7 David Lubeck Harold Schwartz B 7 3 - 5 2 - 409.11 58.28 409.11 2.62 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Brightwell Katherine Litman-Cohen B - 5 - 6 3 - 391.54 55.77 391.54 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Rita Marinho Harriet Sherman B - - - - - - 355.36 50.62 355.36 Scores
2 Karen Miller Paul Miller C - - - - - 2 350.25 49.89 350.25 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Alma-Rita Thurkow Elma Hett B - - - - - - 327.55 46.66 327.55 Scores
9 Mary Ellen Petcavage Victoria Tarleton C - - - - - 3 312.83 44.56 312.83 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Dirk Van Oppen Janet Van Oppen B - - - - - - 312.32 44.49 312.32 Scores
8 Nickolas Milanytch Joseph Kovach C - - - - - - 312.13 44.46 312.13 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patricia Sharp Louis Sharp C 8 4 1 3 2 1 402.17 57.29 402.17 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 8 - - 375.51 53.49 375.51 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Teresa Noa Lalitha Yalamanchili B - - - 11 6 - 367.46 52.34 367.46 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Robert Larrabee Marilyn Pavlokovic C - - 5 - - 4 358.93 51.13 358.93 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Renee Bergstein Jerry Bergstein B - - - - - - 354.51 50.50 354.51 Scores
1 Martha Marlow Peter Fleischner B - - - - - - 344.24 49.04 344.24 Scores
4 Robert Hatton Bradley Martin C - - - - - - 316.15 45.04 316.15 Scores
2 Miriam Waltzer Steven Seiler C - - - - - - 295.75 42.13 295.75 Scores
9 Roz Stronger Laurie Kramer C - - - - - - 271.17 38.63 271.17 Scores